DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: MAYUREE JAKSITen
dc.contributor: มยุรี จักรสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: PONGKAEW UDOMSAMUTHIRUNen
dc.contributor.advisor: พงษ์แก้ว อุดมสมุทรหิรัญth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to construct a learning activity package on projectile motion for spinning and non-spinning objects; (2) to study the efficiency of the learning package; (3) to study learning achievement; and (4) to study the science oral presentations of students with regard to the learning activity package. The sample group of this study included eighty tenth grade students at Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary) in Bangkok and used purposive sampling. In addition, it consisted of an experimental group of thirty-four students and a control group of forty-six. The research instruments used in this study were as follows: (1) a learning activity package of projectile motion for spinning and non-spinning objects; (2) a learning achievement test; and (3) an assessment form for science oral presentation. The statistical analysis employed mean, standard deviation, and a t-test. The research findings were as follows: (1) the efficiency of the learning activity package was effective (E1/E2) at 86.20/72.00; (2) the learning achievement scores of the experimental group, after learning with the activity package was higher than those before and higher than the control group at a .05 level of statistical significance; and (3) there were twenty-nine of the thirty-four students in the experimental group (85.3%), and passed the criterion of science oral presentation, which was higher than the specified criterion at 70%en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่อง การเคลื่อนที่แบบโพรเจกไทล์ สำหรับวัตถุหมุนและไม่หมุน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) ทดลองใช้เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดกิจกรรมเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ (E1/E2) เท่ากับ 70/70 3) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และ 4) ศึกษาทักษะสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์ด้านการนำเสนอด้วยวาจาของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 34 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 46 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่อง การเคลื่อนที่แบบโพรเจกไทล์ สำหรับวัตถุหมุนและไม่หมุน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และ 3) แบบประเมินทักษะสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์ด้านการนำเสนอด้วยวาจา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ชุดกิจกรรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ (E1/E2) เท่ากับ 86.20/72.00 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 และ 3) กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์ด้านการนำเสนอด้วยวาจาสูงกว่าร้อยละ 70 จำนวน 29 คน (จากทั้งหมด 34 คน) คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.3 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ไม่ต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 70 th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: การเคลื่อนที่แบบโพรเจกไทล์th
dc.subject: วัตถุหมุนและไม่หมุนth
dc.subject: Learning activity packageen
dc.subject: Projectile motionen
dc.subject: Spinning and non-spinning objectsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF EXPERIMENTAL SET FOR HIGHSCHOOL SCIENCE TEACHING AND LEARNING: PROJECTILE MOTION OF SPINNING AND NON-SPINNING OBJECTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ฟิสิกส์ในห้องเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย: การเคลื่อนที่แบบโพรเจกไทล์ สำหรับวัตถุหมุนและไม่หมุนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th