Title: DEVELOPMENT OF A HISTORY LEARNING MANAGEMENT HANDBOOK TO MINIMIZE ETHNIC PREJUDICE AMONG SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
การพัฒนาคู่มือการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ เพื่อลดอคติทางชาติพันธุ์สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Authors: PUNNUPONG WONGWAN
พันธ์นุพงษ์ วงวาน
Porngai Leetongin
พรใจ ลี่ทองอิน
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: คู่มือ
การจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์
อคติทางชาติพันธุ์
Handbook
History Learning Management
Ethnic Prejudice
Issue Date:  30
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The aim of this research is to develop a handbook on history learning management in order to minimize ethnic prejudices among senior high school students. The study was divided into three phases; phase 1 was the creation of a handbook on history learning management to minimize ethnic prejudice. The study used qualitative data analysis to analyze the in-depth interviews with three groups of key informants. There were twenty-three participants in this research, including academics, historians and social studies educators, who were analyzed using qualitative data analysis. The handbook consisted of three parts: (1) the history of learning management problems in schools; (2) the history of learning management to minimize ethnic prejudice; and (3) the history of learning activities used to minimize ethnic prejudice. Phase 2 consisted of the quality of the history of learning management to minimize ethnic prejudice was examined by 7 experts in history and social studies, in terms of minimizing ethnic prejudice. It was found that the handbook had a consistency index (IOC) value equal to 1.00. It can be interpreted that the handbook is of good quality and can be used to manage learning. Phase 3 was a survey of the opinions of social studies teachers on history learning management in order to minimize ethnic prejudice. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The hypotheses testing was performed with a t-test for one sample and a t-test for independent samples. The hypothesis testing found that social studies teachers had opinions regarding the handbook at a very appropriate level, higher than the standard .05 level of significance. However, social studies teachers with different experiences had different opinions at a .05 level of significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการพัฒนาคู่มือการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์เพื่อลดอคติทางชาติพันธุ์สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การสร้างคู่มือการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์เพื่อลดอคติทางชาติพันธุ์ โดยสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 3 กลุ่ม จำนวน 23 คน คือ นักวิชาการด้านประวัติศาสตร์ นักการศึกษาด้านสังคมศึกษาและครูสังคมศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่าคู่มือประกอบด้วย ตอนที่ 1 ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ในโรงเรียน ตอนที่ 2 การจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ที่นำไปสู่การลดอคติทางชาติพันธุ์ และตอนที่ 3 กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ที่นำไปสู่การลดอคติทางชาติพันธุ์ ระยะที่ 2 การตรวจสอบคุณภาพคู่มือการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์เพื่อลดอคติทางชาติพันธุ์ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 7 คน คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการลดอคติทางชาติพันธุ์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านประวัติศาสตร์ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสังคมศึกษา พบว่าคู่มือมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) เท่ากับ 1.00 แปลผลได้ว่าคู่มือมีคุณภาพและนำไปใช้จัดการเรียนรู้ได้ และระยะที่ 3 การสำรวจความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีต่อคู่มือการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์เพื่อลดอคติทางชาติพันธุ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบทีสำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างกลุ่มเดียวและกลุ่มตัวอย่างสองกลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระจากกัน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าครูสังคมศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่อคู่มือในระดับเหมาะสมมากและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์แตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/567