DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: MATTIGAN KANCHOMPOOen
dc.contributor: มัฌติกาล ก้านชมภูth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sathin Prachanbanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สาธิน ประจันบานth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was compare the results of jogging and aerobics which affects the body mass index and the cardiovascular endurance of overweight female students at the secondary level of education. The sample group consisted of sixty people voluntarily divided into 2 groups by means of matching. Group 1 trained with a jogging program for thirty people, while and group 2 had thirty participants and trained with an aerobic dance training program. There were three types of assessment used in this research: (1) jogging program; (2) aerobic dance program; (3) body mass index and 3 Minutes Step Up and Down test for students in secondary school. The statistics used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation, differential analysis by an independent t-test and one-way analysis of variance with repeated measurement: (1) the results of the comparison of the differences in average body mass index and 3 Minutes Step Up and Down test of experimental group 1 and experimental group 2, before and after the training, with statistically significant differences at a level of .05.; (2) the results of the comparison of the differences between the mean test, body mass index and 3 Minutes Step Up and Down test between experimental group 1 and experimental group 2 found that after the fourth, sixth and eighth week of training there was not a statistically significant difference at a level of .05. In conclusion, the aerobic dance program and jogging program decrease body mass index and can develop cardiovascular endurance of the students as well.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลการฝึกวิ่งเหยาะและการเต้นแอโรบิกที่ส่งผลต่อค่าดัชนีมวลกายและความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิต ของนักเรียนหญิงระดับ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน โรงเรียนราชินีบน ได้มาจากความสมัครใจ จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มด้วยวิธีการจับคู่แบบสลับฟันปลา โดย กลุ่มที่ 1 ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการวิ่งเหยาะ จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมฝึกการเต้นแอโรบิก จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ (1) โปรแกรมการวิ่งเหยาะ (2) โปรแกรมการเต้นแอโรบิก (3) แบบทดสอบค่าดัชนีมวลกายและการยืนยกเข่าขึ้นลง 3 นาที  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการทดสอบค่า t – test Independent การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผลของการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยดัชนีมวลกายและความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตที่ได้จากการทดสอบการยืนยกเข่าขึ้นลง 3 นาที ภายในกลุ่มของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึก4, 6 และ 8  มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ผลของการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยการทดสอบค่าดัชนีมวลกายและความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตที่ได้จากการทดสอบการยืนยกเข่าขึ้นลง 3 นาที ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 พบว่า หลังการฝึกในสัปดาห์ที่ 4, 6 และ 8 ไม่แตกต่างกัน สรุปได้ว่า โปรแกรมเต้นแอโรบิกและโปรแกรมวิ่งเหยาะ สามารถลดค่าดัชนีมวลกายและพัฒนาความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตของนักเรียนได้ดีตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การวิ่งเหยาะth
dc.subject: การเต้นแอโรบิกth
dc.subject: ค่าดัชนีมวลกายth
dc.subject: ความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตth
dc.subjectjoggingen
dc.subjectaerobic danceen
dc.subject: Body mass indexen
dc.subjectcardiovascular enduranceen
dc.subject: Secondary School Studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE EFFECT TRAINING OF JOGGING TRAINING AND AEROBIC DANCE ON BODY MASS INDEX AND CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM OF SECONDARYOVERWEIGHT GIRLS ON RAJINIBON SCHOOLen
dc.title: ผลการฝึกวิ่งเหยาะและการเต้นแอโรบิกที่มีต่อค่าดัชนีมวลกายและความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิต ของนักเรียนหญิงระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน โรงเรียนราชินีบนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th