http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/561
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WATCHARAPON CHANTARAWONG | en |
dc.contributor | วัชรพล จันทรวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chaninan Pruekpramool | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to compare the critical thinking ability scores of Grade 10 students, before and after learning with inquiry learning integrated with the DAPIC problem-solving process; (2) to compare the critical thinking ability scores of Grade 10 students after learning with cut-off scores; and (3) to study the satisfaction of Grade 10 students toward learning with inquiry learning integrated with the DAPIC problem-solving process. The samples consisted of thirty-nine Grade 10 students in a classroom in a secondary school in Lopburi province who studied in the second semester of the 2019 academic year in the science-mathematics program and used the convenience sampling method. The pre-experimental research design, one-group pretest-posttest design, was applied in this research. The research instruments included: (1) lesson plans using inquiry learning integrated with the DAPIC problem-solving process; (2) critical thinking ability test; and (3) student satisfaction toward learning with inquiry learning integrated with the DAPIC problem-solving process questionnaire. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, a t-test for dependent samples and one sample t-test. The research findings revealed the following: (1) the critical thinking ability mean score of Grade 10 students after learning with inquiry learning integrated with the DAPIC problem-solving process was higher than the pre-test mean score at a statistical significance level of 0.05 (t = -29.676, p = .000); (2) the critical thinking ability mean score of Grade 10 students after learning with inquiry learning integrated with the DAPIC problem-solving process was higher than the cut-off scores at a statistically significant level of 0.05 (t = 12.257, p = .000); and (3) the student satisfaction toward learning with inquiry learning integrated with the DAPIC problem-solving process was at the highest level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาแบบ DAPIC 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้กับค่าคะแนนจุดตัด และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาแบบ DAPIC กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัด ลพบุรี ที่ศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 สายการเรียน วิทยาศาสตร์ -คณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน มีนักเรียนจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 39 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากวิธีการเลือกตามความสะดวก แบบแผนการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบการวิจัยเชิงทดลองเบื้องต้นตามแบบแผนการวิจัยแบบหนึ่งกลุ่มทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาแบบ DAPIC 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติการทดสอบค่าทีแบบสองกลุ่มที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน และสถิติการทดสอบค่าทีแบบกลุ่มเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาแบบ DAPIC สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = -29.676, p = .000) คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาแบบ DAPIC สูงกว่าเกณฑ์คะแนนจุดตัดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 12.257, p = .000) และความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาแบบ DAPIC อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ | th |
dc.subject | กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาแบบ DAPIC | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ | th |
dc.subject | Inquiry learning | en |
dc.subject | DAPIC problem-solving process | en |
dc.subject | Critical thinking ability | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF INQUIRY LEARNING INTEGRATED WITH THE DAPIC PROBLEM-SOLVING PROCESS ON THE CRITICAL THINKING ABILITY OF GRADE 10 STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาแบบ DAPIC ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |