http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/553
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PATTAMON SUKKASEM | en |
dc.contributor | พัทธมน ศุขเกษม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Aran Wanichakorn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรัญ วานิชกร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industry | en |
dc.date.issued | 15/5/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The aims of this study are as follows : (1) to study the aesthetics of young motorbike's gang in order to inspire design guidelines; (2) to express the identity of young motorbike's gang styles through object design; (3) to design and develop these materials as home decorations; focusing on the identity building process from the roots of the cultural mindset displayed in motorbike decorations. Participant Observation was chosen as the methodology to collect the data. In order to study their mindset and the physical appearance of motorcycle drag racing, and to study in-depth interviews with automotive styling and design specialists to create an object design as an expression of subcultural identity which was analyzed in forms of aesthetic and design guidelines. The final process is to apply the outcomes of developing a home decorations which aims to convince mainstream society to accept its aesthetic values. The results showed that their identity is recognized by a colorful tone that used the Burnt Titanium process the outstanding technique was pipe muffler welding. This aesthetic knowledge can be use as design guideline and a developement of other creative product through the use of color and uncomplicated appearance in order to develop more interesting styles with other decoration styles, such as industrial loft style, minimal style, modern style etc. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การพัฒนาต้นแบบของตกแต่งบ้านด้วยสุนทรียะการตกแต่งรถมอเตอร์ไซค์สไตล์แว้น มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสุนทรียะการแต่งรถสไตล์แว้นเพื่อหาแนวทางการออกแบบ 2) เพื่อแสดงตัวตนการแต่งรถสไตล์แว้นผ่านวัตถุจัดแสดง 3) เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาเป็นของตกแต่งบ้าน โดยจะเน้นไปที่กระบวนการในการหาอัตลักษณ์ตั้งแต่จุดกำเนิดของชุดความคิดทางวัฒนธรรมที่แสดงออกผ่านการตกแต่งรถมอเตอร์ไซค์ ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม ศึกษารูปแบบทางความคิดและลักษณะทางกายภาพของรถมอเตอร์ไซค์แต่งซิ่งสไตล์แว้น จากสนามแข่งรถซิ่งทางตรงแดร็กไบค์ที่รวบรวมรถแข่งทั้งสายความเร็วและสายประกวดสวยงามเอาไว้ โดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการแต่งรถมอเตอร์ไซค์และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบ เพื่อสร้างวัตถุจัดแสดง (Object Design) ที่ทำหน้าที่แสดงตัวตนของกลุ่มวัฒนธรรมย่อยเด็กแว้น นำวิเคราะห์หาคุณค่าเชิงสุนทรียะและข้อกำหนดในการออกแบบ นำมาออกแบบและพัฒนาเป็นต้นแบบของตกแต่งบ้าน (Home Decorations) เพื่อให้เกิดการยอมรับเชิงคุณค่าทางสุนทรียะต่อสังคมกระแสหลัก ผลวิจัยพบว่า อัตลักษณ์ของการตกแต่งรถมอเตอร์ไซค์สไตล์แว้น สะท้อนถึงวัฒนธรรมการแต่งรถแบบไทยๆ การใช้สีที่จัดจ้าน รอยเชื่อมที่ประณีต โดยสีที่นิยมมากคือ “สีรุ้ง” ที่เกิดจากการอโนไดซ์ไทเทเนียม สามารถนำองค์ความรู้มาใช้เป็นแนวทางการออกแบบของตกแต่งบ้านที่ต้องการโชว์ให้เห็นเนื้อแท้ของวัสดุจริง ผ่านแนวคิดการสร้างความโดดเด่นด้วยความขัดแย้ง นำไปใช้ในการตกแต่งบ้านที่มีลักษณะเรียบง่ายและไม่ซับซ้อน เพื่อให้เกิดความน่าสนใจมากยิ่งขึ้น เช่น Industrial Loft Style, Minimal Style เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ยังนำองค์ความรู้สุนทรียะสไตล์แว้นไปพัฒนาเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์อื่นๆ ได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เด็กแว้น วัฒนธรรมย่อย รถแดร็กไบค์ สุนทรียะ การแสดงตัวตน วัตถุจัดแสดง ของตกแต่งบ้าน | th |
dc.subject | Young motorbikes gang Inspiration Prototype Development Home Decorations | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THE STYLE OF YOUNG MOTORBIKE'S GANG INSPIRED A PROTOTYPE DEVELOPMENT FOR HOME DECORATIONS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาต้นแบบของตกแต่งบ้านด้วยสุนทรียะการตกแต่งรถมอเตอร์ไซค์สไตล์แว้น | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |