http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/549Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | KETKANOK LOMNGAM | en |
| dc.contributor | เกศกนก ลมงาม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Yossakrai Saithong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยศไกร ไทรทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industry | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were are as follows: (1) to study the executive function skills necessary for children aged four to six; (2) to study and analyze the content of movable books appropriate for enhancing the executive function skills of children aged four to six; and (3) to design and develop movable books to enhance their executive function skills. With regard to the first objective of this study, it was found that the most necessary executive function skills for children aged four to six consisted of emotional control and goal-directed persistence. The second objective of this study found that the content of movable books were appropriate for enhancing the executive function skills of children in each aspect were separated into one skill per book. The characters in the story should express their emotions explicitly. The content related to goal-directed persistence should teach children to complete the assigned tasks. In terms of the third objective of this study, the techniques used in movable books must be consistent with the content and should encourage children to understand the content. The comparative evaluation of movable books on emotional control revealed an average t-score of 38.93 during play and 49.73 after play, while the goal-directed persistence of movable books with an average t-score of 36.4 during play and 49.06 after play. This showed that after playing with movable books, the target group acquired executive function skills in accordance with the assumptions set by the research hypothesis. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย (1) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารที่มีความจำเป็นต่อการเสริมสร้างในเด็กอายุ 4 - 6 ปี (2) เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาของหนังสือกึ่งของเล่นในการเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารที่มีความเหมาะสมต่อเด็กอายุ 4 - 6 ปี (3) เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาหนังสือกึ่งของเล่นในการเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร ผลการวิจัยตามจุดมุ่งหมายที่ 1 พบว่าทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารที่มีความจำเป็นต่อการเสริมสร้างในเด็กอายุ 4 – 6 ปี ที่มีความจำเป็นมากที่สุดประกอบด้วยการควบคุมอารมณ์และการมุ่งสู่เป้าหมาย สำหรับผลการวิจัยตามจุดมุ่งหมายที่ 2 เนื้อหาของหนังสือกึ่งของเล่นเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารในแต่ละด้านออกจากกันอย่างชัดเจนเป็นทักษะละ 1 เล่ม ตัวละครที่ดำเนินเรื่องควรแสดงออกทางอารมณ์อย่างชัดเจนและเนื้อหาเรื่องของการมุ่งสู่เป้าหมายคือ สามารถสอนให้เด็กทำสิ่งที่ได้รับมอบหมายให้สำเร็จ ผลการศึกษาเพื่อตอบจุดมุ่งหมายที่ 3 พบว่าเทคนิคกึ่งของเล่นที่ใช้ในหนังสือต้องมีความสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาและสามารถส่งเสริมให้เด็กมีความเข้าใจกับเนื้อหามากยิ่งขึ้น ผลเปรียบเทียบการประเมินขณะก่อนเล่นหนังสือกึ่งของเล่น เรื่อง การควบคุมอารมณ์อยู่ที่ค่าเฉลี่ย T – Score อยู่ที่ 38.93 และหลังการเล่นนั้นมีค่าเฉลี่ย T – Score อยู่ที่ 49.73 และเรื่อง การมุ่งสู่เป้าหมายอยู่ที่ค่าเฉลี่ย T – Score อยู่ที่ 36.4 และหลังการเล่นนั้นมีค่าเฉลี่ย T – Score อยู่ที่ 49.06 ซึ่งแสดงว่าหลังจากการเล่นหนังสือกึ่งของเล่นแล้วนั้นกลุ่มเป้าหมายมีความเข้าใจทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร โดยเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ผู้วิจัยได้ตั้งไว้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | เด็ก | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | หนังสือกึ่งของเล่น | th |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนทางเลือก | th |
| dc.subject | CHILDREN AGED FOUR-TO-SIX | en |
| dc.subject | EXCUTIVE FUNCTION ENCHANCEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | TOY BOOKS | en |
| dc.subject | ALTERNATIVE SCHOOLS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF TOY BOOKS FOR THE ENHANCEMENTOF THE EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONS OF CHILDREN AGED FOUR TO SIX YEARS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาหนังสือกึ่งของเล่น เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับเด็ก อายุ 4 – 6 ปี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |