DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KRONGKARN KUNCHAIKHAMen
dc.contributor: กรองกาญจน์ กันไชยคำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Aran Wanichakornen
dc.contributor.advisor: อรัญ วานิชกรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industryen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is contemporary context development of Khao Mor, Watphrachetuphon Wimonmangkhalaram Ratchaworamahawihan, through Digital Exhibition are as follows: (1) to explore the identities and physical elements of Khao Mor, and its contemporary context. (2) to design Khao Mor Exhibition through digital media and the  research methodology could explain the three stags In the first stage, the secondary data was explored in order to develop the research tools. In the Second stage, the collection of primary data by interviewing monks, local guides, and experts on Khao Mor about the history and the health care issues of people in the past, along with any other Khao Mor related topics that interested tourists and issues in the contemporary context. Then, the collected data, as well as any Khao Mor related parties in terms of the process of analysis. In the final stage, the design of the Digital Exhibition used the analyzed information. This exhibition was presented using a QR code as well as souvenirs to encourage more tourism.The result of research analysis was divided into three parts. There are eight identities of Khao Mor, including Buddha statue, Phra Maha Chedi Si Rajakarn, Chinese Ballast, Ethnicity, Ship Ballast, the Guardian Goddess of Infants, Sala Rai about sacred things, Sala Rai about massage and the Twisted Hermit. There were four physical elements including Pharmaceutica, Botanical, Geological and the Twisted Hermit from observing the Art Biennale Exhibition and there were contemporary cultural exposure through the art exhibited at Khao Mor. The data enabled it to be able to achieve making media and designing it for use in the digital media format. The idea of creating the atmosphere of Khao Mor to encourage tourism will be presented as follows : (1) the type of learning exhibitions through digital media; (2) the logo of the exhibition; (3) the identity of Watphrachetuphon; (4) the identity of khao Mor and the Twisted Hermit; (5) video of Twisted Hermit exercise posture; and (6) souvenir productsen
dc.description.abstract: โครงการวิจัยเรื่อง การพัฒนาบริบทร่วมสมัย เขามอ วัดพระเชตุพนวิมลมังคลารามราชวรมหาวิหาร เพื่อออกแบบนิทรรศการ ผ่านสื่อดิจิทัลมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ จำแนกลักษณะทางกายภาพองค์ประกอบของเขามอ วัดพระเชตุพน ฯ และบริบทร่วมสมัย 2) เพื่อออกแบบนิทรรศการเขามอ วัดพระเชตุพน ฯ ผ่านสื่อดิจิทัล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เริ่มจากศึกษาข้อมูลทุติยภูมิเพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือวิจัย จากนั้นศึกษาข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ สัมภาษณ์ประเด็นเขามอ วัดพระเชตุพน ฯ และองค์ความรู้การดูแลสุขภาพในอดีต ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ปลายเปิด พระมัคคุเทศน์ ผู้บริหาร ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ  วัดพระเชตุพน ฯ สอบถามประเด็นที่นักท่องเที่ยวสนใจหรือ FAQ และสังเกตการณ์ประเด็นร่วมสมัย จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิร่วมกับปฐมภูมิผู้มีส่วนได้ ส่วนเสีย และนักท่องเที่ยว ได้ข้อกำหนด การออกแบบข้อมูล จากนั้นออกแบบสื่อนิทรรศการเขามอ วัดพระเชตุพน ฯ ในรูปแบบสื่อดิจิทัล โดยนำเสนอผ่าน QR Code และออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ระลึกเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว ผลการศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ และสังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ เป็นข้อมูล 3 ส่วน ร่วมกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ที่มุ่งเน้นการดูแลสุขภาพในอดีต ได้แก่ ส่วนอัตลักษณ์ประกอบด้วย 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1.พระพุทธรูป 2.พระเจดีย์ 4 รัชกาล 3.ทวารบาล 4.ชาติพันธุ์ 5.สินค้าถ่วงเรือ 6.ศาลารายแม่ซื้อ 7.ศาลารายเส้นประธานสิบ 8.ฤๅษีดัดตน ส่วนกายภาพเขามอแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ เภสัชศาสตร์ พฤกษศาสตร์ ธรณีวิทยา และฤๅษีดัดตน สุดท้ายส่วนของบริบทร่วมสมัย จากการสังเกตการณ์นิทรรศการ อาร์ตเบียนนาเล่ ได้เห็นการเปิดรับทางวัฒนธรรมร่วมสมัย ผ่านงานศิลปะจัดแสดงบริเวณเขามอ จากข้อมูลทั้ง 3 ด้าน ผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบข้อมูลสำหรับใช้ประกอบการทำสื่อนิทรรศการ ในรูปแบบสื่อดิจิทัล โดยนำเสนอแนวความคิดการสร้างบรรยากาศของเขามอมีชีวิต เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์กับนักท่องเที่ยวในการดูแลสุขภาพ ได้แก่ 1.รูปแบบนิทรรศการการเรียนรู้เขามอร่วมสมัย ผ่านสื่อดิจิทัล 2.ตราสัญลักษณ์นิทรรศการ 3.ลายเส้นอัตลักษณ์วัดพระเชตุพน ฯ 4.ลายเส้นเขามอ ฤๅษีดัดตน วัดพระเชตุพน ฯ 5.วีดิโอท่ากายบริหาร ฤๅษีดัดตน 6.ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ระลึกth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: บริบทร่วมสมัย, เขามอ วัดพระเชตุพนวิมลมังคลารามราชวรมหาวิหาร, สื่อดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: Contemporary Contextual Khao Mor Watphrachetuphon Wimonmangkhalaram Ratchaworamahawihan digital mediaen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: CONTEMPORARY CONTEXTUAL DEVELOPMENT OF KHAO MOR WAT PHRACHETUPHON WIMONMANGKHALARAM RATCHAWORAMAHAWIHAN TO DESIGN  EXHIBITION THROUGH DIGITAL MEDIA   en
dc.title: การพัฒนาบริบทร่วมสมัย เขามอ วัดพระเชตุพนวิมลมังคลารามราชวรมหาวิหารเพื่อออกแบบนิทรรศการ ผ่านสื่อดิจิทัล th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th