Title: STUDY OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE, RISK PERCEPTION AND DECISIONS TO USE QR CODE PAYMENTS THROUGH SMART PHONES AMONG CONSUMERS IN SAMUT PRAKAN PROVINCE
การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ QR Code ในการชำระค่าสินค้าผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Authors: KANTA SANGSAK
กันตา แสงศักดิ์
Kulachet Mongkol
กุลเชษฐ์ มงคล
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี
สมาร์ทโฟน
ผู้บริโภค
จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง
การตัดสินใจใช้บริการ QR code
Technology acceptance
QR code payment decisions
Smart phones
Consumers
Samut Prakan province
Risk perception
Issue Date:  15
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the of relationship between technology acceptance, risk perception and decisions to use QR Code services to pay for goods via smart phones among consumers in the Samut Prakan Province. The sample group population used in this research lived in the Samut Prakan Province, where the statistical data used for data analysis was collected. A total of four hundred samples completed the questionnaires, which were used as a tool for data collection. The data analysis statistics included descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation; inferential statistics for hypotheses testing; Independent Sample t-test statistics; the One-Way ANOVA, and the Pearson product moment correlation coefficient method. The results of the hypothesis testing found that users of a different age, marital status, educational level, and average monthly income made different decisions regarding the use of QR Code services to pay for goods via smartphone with a statistically significant level of 0.01 and 0.05, for in some steps. The acceptance of technology and risk perception had a relationship with decisions to use QR Code services to pay for goods via smartphone with a statistical significance level of 0.01 and 0.05
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการยอมรับการใช้เทคโนโลยีและการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ QR Code ในการชำระค่าสินค้าผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือประชากรที่อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยสถิติทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 31-40 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส/อยู่ด้วยกัน มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,001 บาทขึ้นไป ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าผู้บริโภคที่มี อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ QR Code ในการชำระค่าสินค้าผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน แตกต่างกัน ในบางขั้นตอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 และพบว่าการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ QR Code ในการชำระค่าสินค้าผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01และ 0.05
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/531