Title: DEVELOPMENT OF THE CHEMISTRY ACTIVE LEARNING LESSON USING TEAM-BASED LEARNING IN STOICHIOMETRY TOPIC TO ENHANCE 21ST CENTURY SKILLS FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
การพัฒนาบทเรียนเชิงรุกแบบใช้ทีมเป็นฐานวิชาเคมี เรื่อง ปริมาณสารสัมพันธ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Authors: SUWISA BOONNOM
สุวิสา บุญน้อม
Piyarat Doonbhundit
ปิยรัตน์ ดรบัณฑิต
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science
Keywords: การเรียนรู้เชิงรุก
บทเรียนเคมี
การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ทีมเป็นฐาน
ปริมาณสัมพันธ์
ทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21
นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Active Learning
Chemistry Lesson
Team-Based Learning
Stoichiometry
21st Century Skills
High School Students
Issue Date: 2019
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to develop the chemistry active learning lesson using team-based learning in stoichiometry to enhance 21st century skills for high school students and to compare learning achievement before and after by an experimental group, then analyzed by the t-test for dependent samples. Also, their learning achievement and 21st century skills which included collaborative and communicative skills in the experimental and control group were compared and analyzed using the t-test for independent samples. This developed lesson was evaluated by the experts and composed of three active learning activities using team-based learning, including the following: 1) the law of conservation of mass; 2) the law of definite proportion; 3) the Gay Lussac’s law & Avogadro’s law. The evaluation result from the experts showed that the elements of the lesson were correlated at a high criteria. The result of the lesson trial the with thirty students showed a lesson efficiency of E1/E2 at 76.67/70.80, according to the efficiency criteria of 70/70. After the lesson, the experimental group achieved a higher posttest score than the pretest score at a .05 level of significance, and higher posttest score than the control group at a .05 level of significance. The study of 21st century skills in both the experimental and control groups after the lesson showed that the experimental group had higher 21st century skills than the control group at a .05 level of significance.
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาบทเรียนเชิงรุกแบบใช้ทีมเป็นฐานวิชาเคมี เรื่อง ปริมาณสารสัมพันธ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ในกลุ่มทดลอง โดยใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ t-test for dependence samples และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ด้านทักษะการร่วมมือทำงานและด้านทักษะการสื่อสารหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ในกลุ่มทดลองเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุม โดยใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ t-test for independence samples สำหรับการพัฒนาบทเรียน ซึ่งผ่านการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบเชิงรุกตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ทีมเป็นฐานจำนวน 3 กิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมที่ 1 กฎทรงมวล กิจกรรมที่ 2 กฎสัดส่วนคงที่ และกิจกรรมที่ 3 กฎของเกย์-ลูสแซ็กและกฎของอาโวกาโดร พบว่าผลจากการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ บทเรียนมีความเหมาะสมขององค์ประกอบอยู่ในระดับมาก จากนั้นนำบทเรียนไปหาค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 โดยใช้กับนักเรียนจำนวน 30 คน พบว่าบทเรียนมีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 76.67/70.80 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ 70/70 ที่กำหนดไว้ และเมื่อนำบทเรียนไปจัดการเรียนรู้กับกลุ่มทดลองพบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมี เรื่อง ปริมาณสารสัมพันธ์ สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และจากการศึกษาทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้พบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05​
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/53