DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PARIWAT PRATHANRATen
dc.contributor: ปริวรรต ปธานราษฎร์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chantri Polpraserten
dc.contributor.advisor: จันตรี ผลประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 2018-
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: In this research, machine learning was employed to predict the performance of the Jupyter notebook on the JupyterHub. We show that the CPU profile of the notebook, Memory profile of the notebook, The number of users and average idle time between cells were crucial features that impacted on the performance of machine learning models to accurately predict the performance of the Jupyter notebook in terms of the response time. The performance of The model was characterized by the prediction of the notebook response time in terms of the mean absolute error (MAE) and mean absolute percentage error (MAPE). The results releaded that the random forest model yielded the strongest performance to predict the performance of Jupyter notebook with a MAPE equal to 9.732% and a MAE equal to 13.679 seconds and with an r-square equal to 0.93 and the KNN model yielded poorest performance to predict the performance of Jupyter notebook with a MAPE equal to 95.057% and a MAE equal to 128.907 seconds.en
dc.description.abstract: ในงานวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องในการทำนายประสิทธิภาพของ Jupyter notebook ที่ทำงานอยู่บน JupyterHub โดยใช้ข้อมูลจาก notebook’s CPU profile, notebook’s Memory profile, จำนวนผู้ใช้งาน และค่าเฉลี่ยการหน่วงเวลาระหว่าง cell โดยใช้เกณฑ์ชี้วัดเป็น response time สำหรับการวัดความแม่นยำที่ได้จากการทำนายของเทคนิคการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง ผู้วิจัยจะใช้ mean absolute error (MAE) และ mean absolute percentage error (MAPE) ในการวัดความแม่นยำ ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่า random forest regression model มีความสามารถในการทำนายประสิทธิภาพของ Jupyter notebook ที่ทำงานอยู่บน JupyterHub ได้ดีโดยค่า MAE ได้ 13.679 วินาที และ MAPE ได้ 9.732% และ KNN regression model ไม่สามารถทำนายภาพสิทธิภาพของ Jupyter notebook ที่ทำงานอยู่บน JupyterHub ได้ โดยค่า MAE ได้ 128.907 วินาทีและ MAPE ได้ 95.057%th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University-
dc.subject: Jupyter notebookth
dc.subject: JupyterHubth
dc.subject: เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องth
dc.subject: Jupyter notebooken
dc.subject: JupyterHuben
dc.subject: Machine Learningen
dc.subject.classification: Computer Scienceen
dc.title: PERFORMANCE PREDICTION OF JUPYTER NOTEBOOK IN JUPYTERHUBUSING MACHINE LEARNINGen
dc.title: การทำนายประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของ JUPYTER NOTEBOOK บน JUPYTERHUBโดยใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th