http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/514
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUPITCHA WIRACHSAKULTHIP | en |
dc.contributor | สุภิชชา วิรัชสกุลทิพย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Atipat Vijitsatitrat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อธิพัชร์ วิจิตสถิตรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to develop cloth books for color learning among early childhood aged students and a study about color learning before and after using cloth books for color learning among pre-school age students. The sample group in this research consisted of five early childhood age students enrolled in the Preschool Children Development Center at Ananda Mahidol Hospital using the Specific Identification Method. The experiment used the cloth books on color learning in the early childhood stage. The time spent in this research was eight minute per time for fifty minutes each time. The tools used in the experiment consisted of cloth books for color learning at an early childhood stage and a color learning test. This experiment proceeded in the form of research and development. The research pattern was a test conducted before and after. The data was analyzed by using an average method, standard deviation and a t - test for dependent samples. The results found the following: (1) the main principles of early childhood learning included four sections as follows (1) motive or stimuli for learning;(2) intermediaries or media; (3)sensory cells;(4)brain or central nervous system. The first step interms of art development of children was writing at two to four years of age. The color will stimulate the learning of children and interested in tales with vivid pictures. From the evaluation results of the experts, they found that cloth books for color learning at the early childhood age at a good level. (2)the results of color learning after using the cloth books for color learning in early childhood higher than before learning and with a statistical significance at a level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาหนังสือผ้าเรื่องสีสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยและศึกษาการเรียนรู้เรื่องสีก่อนและหลังของเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนด้วยหนังสือผ้าเพื่อเรียนรู้สีของเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ที่ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนโรงพยาบาลอานันทมหิดล โดยวิธีเจาะจง จำนวน 5 คนที่มีพัฒนาการตามเกณฑ์และไม่พบความบกพร่องทางสายตา ทำการทดลองก่อนและทดลองหลัง ทดลองด้วยหนังสือผ้าเพื่อเรียนรู้สีสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 9 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ประกอบด้วย หนังสือผ้าเพื่อเรียนรู้สีสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย และแบบทดสอบการเรียนรู้เรื่องสี การทดลองครั้งนี้เป็นรูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา แบบแผนวิจัยคือแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลัง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่า t – test for dependent - samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลักการการเรียนรู้ของเด็กปฐมวัยมีหลักสำคัญ 4 ประการ ดังนี้ 1) สิ่งเร้าหรือตัวกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้ 2) ตัวกลางหรือตัวสื่อ 3) เซลล์ประสาทสัมผัส 4) สมองหรือระบบประสาทส่วนกลาง พัฒนาการทางศิลปะสำหรับเด็ก ขั้นแรก คือ ขั้นขีดเขียน เมื่ออายุ 2-4 ปี สียังช่วยกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้ ความสนใจของเด็กในการเรียนจากการเล่านิทานมีภาพประกอบที่สดใส และจากผลการประเมินของผู้เชี่ยวชาญพบว่าหนังสือผ้าเพื่อเรียนรู้สีสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยอยู่ในระดับดี ได้แก่ ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านการออกแบบ และด้านคู่มือการใช้งานสำหรับผู้สอน 2.ผลการศึกษาเรียนรู้เรื่องสี หลังเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือผ้าเพื่อเรียนรู้สีของเด็กปฐมวัยสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาหนังสือผ้า, เรียนรู้สี, เด็กปฐมวัย | th |
dc.subject | Development of cloth books Color learning Early childhood age | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF COLOR LEARNING CLOTH BOOK FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AGED. | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาหนังสือผ้าเพื่อเรียนรู้สีสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |