http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/513
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | BUDSARIN SAYRAT | en |
dc.contributor | บุศรินทร์ สายรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chakapong Phatlakfa | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้า | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research article is a study of the process of transferring knowledge, local wisdom and the weaving of reed mats.This study also examined the production processes that affected producers, communities, societies and cultures. In the future, in each locality of Chanthaburi that still and preserve continew to the occupation of weaving reeds mats including the Bang Sra Kao Community, the Ban Samet Ngam community, the Ban Tha Chaliep community, the Community of the Roman Catholic churches, the Ban Ko Tanod Community and the Ban Khao Noi community, which could divide the knowledge transfer process into two types, as follows : (1.) Informal knowledge transfers include the Mat Weaving Handicraft Center and family. The teaching styles described the accumulation of knowledge among learners and demonstrating various steps, starting from the preparation of areas up to product development. the students practiced using the method of learning together with the instructors until they become proficient and could extend ideas in the sales process. (2.) The trans for of knowledge in the system includes Watbangsrakao School (Phisit Witthayakhan), Bang Sra Kao Sub-district and Streemandapitak School Chanthaburi. Is to the Arrange provide teaching and learning by determine is a local course. The teacher who taught local wisdom to educate students at Wat Bang Sra Kao School was Veena Rungrueng, who taught students in fourth to sixth grade and the first to third you’re of The separation of production procedurs of reed products of second education.were suitabie for the maturity of the students, such as have a better, a understanding of the material used. The teacher demonstrated each step to the students, and allowed the students to divide the practice group to practice, with the teacher providing advice. The transfer of knowledge among students in Streemandapitak School was defined as the local curriculum of the school. In order to preserve cultural heritage and to revive the Catholic community to go back to weaving mats again. The teacher who taught local wisdom to educate students was Saeing Cheusay the Head of Chantaboon Mat Handicraft Folk Conservation, taught students in grade six of elementary education, to learn history and maintain a mat weaving career, by integrating weaving mat with other subject groups and using computers as teaching materials until the students received new pattern, which is caused by creativity, transformed a mat in to somthing to be more valuable than ordinary mats, and can add value to the product. | en |
dc.description.abstract | บทความวิจัยเล่มนี้เป็นการศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นการทอเสื่อกก และศึกษากระบวนการผลิตที่ส่งผลต่อ ผู้ผลิต ชุมชน สังคม วัฒนธรรม ในอนาคต ในแต่ละท้องถิ่นของจังหวัดจันทบุรี ที่ยังคงมีการสืบทอดและดำรงอาชีพทอเสื่อกกอยู่ อันได้แก่ ชุมชนบ้านบางสระเก้า ชุมชนบ้านเสม็ดงาม ชุมชนบ้านท่าแฉลบ ชุมชนหลังวัดโรมันคาทอลิก ชุมชนบ้านเกาะโตนด และชุมชนบ้านเขาน้อย โดยสามารถแบ่งกระบวนการถ่ายทอดความรู้ออกเป็น 2 ลักษณะ 1.การถ่ายทอดความรู้แบบนอกระบบ ได้แก่ ศูนย์หัตถกรรมทอเสื่อ และ ครอบครัว มีลักษณะการสอนแบบบรรยายความรู้ที่สั่งสมมาให้กับผู้เรียนพร้อมกับทำการสาธิตขั้นตอนต่างๆ เริ่มตั้งแต่การ เตรียมพื้นที่ไปจน ถึง การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ พร้อมให้ผู้เรียนปฏิบัติตาม โดยวิธีการเรียนรู้ไปพร้อมๆ กับผู้สอนจนเกิดความชำนาญและนำไปต่อยอดในขั้นตอนการวางจำหน่ายต่อไป 2.การถ่ายทอดความรู้แบบในระบบ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนวัดบางสระเก้า (พิสิฎฐวิทยาคาร) ตำบลบางสระเก้า และ โรงเรียนสตรีมารดาพิทักษ์ จังหวัดจันทบุรี เป็นการจัดให้มีการเรียนการสอนโดยกำหนดเป็นหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ครูผู้สอนภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นให้ความรู้กับนักเรียนโรงเรียนวัดบางสระเก้า คือ วีณา รุ่งเรือง ทำการสอนนักเรียนในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 และชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 โดยแยกขั้นตอนการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์จากกกที่เหมาะสมกับวุฒิภาวะของนักเรียนให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้งาน ครูผู้สอนทำการสาธิตวิธีการในแต่ละขั้นให้กับผู้เรียนได้ดู และให้ผู้เรียนแบ่งกลุ่มเพื่อทำการฝึกปฏิบัติจริงโดยมีครูผู้สอนคอยให้คำแนะนำ การถ่ายทอดความรู้กับนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนโรงเรียนสตรีมารดาพิทักษ์ มีการกำหนดเป็นหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นของโรงเรียน เพื่ออนุรักษ์มรดกทางวัฒนธรรมให้อยู่รอดและหวังฟื้นชุมชนคาทอลิกให้กลับมาทอเสื่ออีกครั้ง โดยมีครูผู้สอนภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นให้ความรู้กับนักเรียนคือ ครูสะอิ้ง เชื้อสาย หัวหน้างานอนุรักษ์หัตถกรรมพื้นบ้านเสื่อจันทบูร ทำการสอนนักเรียนในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ให้ได้เรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์และดำรงอาชีพการทอเสื่อไว้ โดยบูรณาการการทอเสื่อเข้ากับกลุ่มสาระวิชาอื่น ๆ และใช้คอมพิวเตอร์เป็นสื่อในการสอน จนทำให้นักเรียนได้ลวดลายใหม่ ๆ ซึ่งเกิดจากความคิดสร้างสรรค์แปรรูปเสื่อให้มีค่ามากกว่าเสื่อธรรมดา สามารถเพิ่มมูลค่าให้กับสินค้าได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การถ่ายทอดความรู้ | th |
dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น | th |
dc.subject | การทอเสื่อกก | th |
dc.subject | Transferring knowledge | en |
dc.subject | Local wisdom | en |
dc.subject | weaving reed mats | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | STUDY AND ANALYSIS OF THE PROCESS OF TRANSFERRING KNOWLEDGE TO LOCAL WISDOM: WEAVING REED MATS IN THE CHANTHABURI PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการถ่ายทอดความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นการทอเสื่อกกของจังหวัดจันทบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |