http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/501Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | THANAWAT SINGPLOD | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนวัฒน์ สิงห์ปลอด | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Krirk Saksupub | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เกริก ศักดิ์สุภาพ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were as follows: (1) to create model based learning laboratory kits on basic electricity for ninth grade students; and (2) to study achievement levels and science skills. The research design was a one-group pretest posttest design. The sample consisted of twenty grade nine students in the second semester of the 2018 academic year at Banprak Prachasan school. The sample in this study was selected by cluster sampling. The duration of the teaching period was twenty-one hours. The instruments used in the research included the following: (1) model based learning laboratory kits; (2) lesson plans emphasizing model based learning; (3) an achievement test; and (4) a science skills test. The hypothesis was tested by a t-test for one sample and a t-test for the dependent sample. The results of this study were as follows: 1) students who learned through model based learning laboratory kits had higher levels of achievement after learning than before learning; and after learning it was higher than the set criteria of 60% and a significance of .01, and (2) students who learned through model based learning laboratory kits had science skills after learning were higher than before learning and after learning was higher than the set criteria of 60% and had a .01 level of significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสร้างบทปฏิบัติการที่เน้นแบบจำลองเป็นฐาน เรื่อง ไฟฟ้าเบื้องต้น สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ แบบแผนที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบแผนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียว ทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนบ้านแพรกประชาสรรค์ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 20 คน ที่ได้มากจากวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม ใช้ระยะเวลาทั้งหมด 21 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ 1) บทปฏิบัติการที่เน้นแบบจำลองเป็นฐาน เรื่อง ไฟฟ้าเบื้องต้น 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยบทปฏิบัติการที่เน้นแบบจำลองเป็นฐาน 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และ 4) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test for dependent sample และ t-test for one sample) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยบทปฏิบัติการที่เน้นแบบจำลองเป็นฐาน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 60) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นแบบจำลองเป็นฐาน มีทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 60) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | บทปฏิบัติการ | th |
| dc.subject | การเรียนรู้โดยใช้แบบจำลองเป็นฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | Model based learning | en |
| dc.subject | Laboratory kits | en |
| dc.subject | Achievement | en |
| dc.subject | Science skills | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF MODEL BASED LEARNING LABORATORY KITS ON BASIC ELECTRICITY FOR NINTH GRADE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาบทปฏิบัติการที่เน้นแบบจำลองเป็นฐาน เรื่อง ไฟฟ้าเบื้องต้น สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |