http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/497
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PEERAPON WIRIYAPRAKOB | en |
dc.contributor | พีระพล วิริยะประกอบ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Phanu Kusolwong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณุ กุศลวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 15/5/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This qualitative research aims to study the practices of Thai swimming coaches according to long-term planning for the athlete development of athletes-base on the main strategies of the Canadian Swimming Athletes Organization. The participants included swimming coaches with international experience. The key informant was a swimming coach with a good knowledge and understanding of the long-term development plans for athletes. The number of experts who participated included seven people. The researcher used the semi-structured interview form to collect data through audio and field recordings and the inductive data analysis method and there Snowball Sampling Technique were employed. The four steps of data validation included of the following: (1) data organization; (2) data code determination; (3 ) creation of a temporary summary; (4) creation of an actual summary. The conclusion of this study were as follows: (1) Physical conclusion: Using aerobic training as a core. (2) Technical conclusion: Techniques are the most important steps in the process. (3) Tactical conclusion: The idea that experience is the best development. (4) Mental conclusion: The most important factor in sport is happiness in sport. (5) Lifestyle conclusion: The factor of education is the most influential for athletes. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติของผู้ฝึกสอนว่ายน้ำไทยตามแผนพัฒนานักกีฬาในระยะยาว (LTAD) ตามกลยุทธ์หลักขององค์กรส่งเสริมนักกีฬาว่ายน้ำแคนนาดา กลุ่มผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยคือผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาว่ายน้ำที่มีประสบการณ์ในระดับนานาชาติ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักเป็นผู้ฝึกสอนว่ายน้ำที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจและทัศนคติต่อแผนพัฒนานักกีฬาในระยะยาวเป็นอย่างดี จำนวนผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เข้าร่วมงานวิจัยนั้นมีทั้งหมด 7 ท่าน โดยผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างในการเก็บข้อมูลผ่านการอัดเสียงและการจดบันทึกภาคสนาม ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบอุปนัยเพื่อหาความคงที่ของข้อมูลจนเกิดภาวะอิ่มตัวทางด้านข้อมูล (Snowball Sampling Technique) การตรวจสอบข้อมูลมี 4 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ (1) การจัดระเบียบข้อมูล (2) การกำหนดรหัสข้อมูล (3) การสร้างบทสรุปชั่วคราว และ (4) การสร้างบทสรุป ผลสรุปของการศึกษามีดังต่อไปนี้ (1) ผลสรุปด้านกายภาพ: ใช้การฝึกแบบใช้ออกซิเจนเป็นแกนหลักทั้งหมด, (2) ผลสรุปด้านเทคนิค: การพัฒนาเทคนิคสำคัญเป็นลำดับแรกสุดในกระบวนการ, (3) ผลสรุปด้านกลยุทธ์: ใช้ประสบการณ์ที่เก็บเกี่ยวเป็นหลักในการพัฒนา (4) ผลสรุปด้านจิตใจ: ปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่สุดคือความสุขในการเล่นกีฬา, (5) ผลสรุปด้านวิถีชีวิต: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อชีวิตนักกีฬามากที่สุดคือระบบการศึกษา | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | แนวปฏิบัติ | th |
dc.subject | ผู้ฝึกสอนว่ายน้ำ | th |
dc.subject | แผนพัฒนานักกีฬาในระยะยาว | th |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤิทธิ์ในระดับนานาชาติ | th |
dc.subject | Guide lines | en |
dc.subject | Swimming Coaches | en |
dc.subject | Long-term development of athletes | en |
dc.subject | International acheivement | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR SWIMMING COACHES ACCORDING TO THE LONG-TERM DEVELOPMENT OF ATHLETES FOR INTERNATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT | en |
dc.title | แนวปฏิบัติของผู้ฝึกสอนว่ายน้ำตามแผนพัฒนานักกีฬาในระยะยาวเพื่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ในระดับนานาชาติ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |