DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NORAPON KHONSOONGen
dc.contributor: นรพนธ์ คนสูงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Piyarat Doonbhunditen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยรัตน์ ดรบัณฑิตth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to develop the STEM activity for chemistry on factors affecting the rate of a chemical reactions to enhance chemistry concepts and twenty-first century skills for high school level. The developed STEM activity was evaluated by experts. The evaluation results revealed that the elements of the lesson were correlated at a high criteria. The efficiency of the STEM activity, which were collected from twenty-nine students, with a 93.10 percentage that was higher than the set criteria. In comparison, the conception of factors affecting the rate of chemical reactions and twenty-first century skills pretest and posttest score in the experimental group using a t-test for dependent samples. The twenty-first century skills posttest scores in the experimental group and control group were compared by using a t-test for independent samples. following the STEM activity, the experimental group got higher posttest scores than pretest score at a .01 level of significance, and higher posttest scores than the control group at a .05 level of significance in terms of chemistry conception. The study of twenty-first century skills, the experimental group had higher posttest scores than pretest score at a .01 level of significance, and higher posttest scores than the control group at a .01 level of significance.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยา เพื่อส่งเสริมแนวคิดทางเคมีและทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในขั้นตอนการพัฒนากิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา ผลการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญพบว่ามีความเหมาะสมขององค์ประกอบอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก จากนั้นนำกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาไปหาประสิทธิภาพกับนักเรียน 29 คน พบว่ากิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษามีประสิทธิภาพร้อยละ 93.10 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ ในการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนแนวคิดเรื่องปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาและคะแนนทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ก่อนกับหลังเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ t-test for dependent samples และการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนแนวคิดเรื่องปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาหลังเรียนและคะแนนทักษะทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 หลังเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุมใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ t-test for independent samples ผลการศึกษาพบว่านักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนแนวคิดสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีคะแนนแนวคิดหลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และจากผลการศึกษาทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 พบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีคะแนนทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21หลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21th
dc.subject: อัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเคมีth
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษาth
dc.subject: กิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาth
dc.subject: Twenty-first century skillsen
dc.subject: STEM educationen
dc.subject: STEM activityen
dc.subject: Chemical reaction rateen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF STEM ACTIVITY IN CHEMISTRY ON FACTORS AFFECTING THE RATE OF CHEMICAL REACTIONS TO ENHANCE CHEMISTRY CONCEPTS AND TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY SKILLS FOR THE HIGH SCHOOL LEVELen
dc.title: การพัฒนากิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเคมีเพื่อส่งเสริมแนวคิดทางเคมีและทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th