http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/479
Title: | STUDY OF CLASSIFICATION TECHNIQUES USING MULTI-VIEW CLASSIFICATION การศึกษาเทคนิคจำแนกประเภทแบบหลายมุมมอง |
Authors: | PAYMIKA BOONSERMSONG เปมิกา บุญเสริมส่ง Sirisup Laohakiat ศิริสรรพ เหล่าหะเกียรติ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science |
Keywords: | เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง การจำแนกแบบหลายมุมมอง ต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ พีซีเอ แอลดีเอ Machine learning Multiview Classification Decision Tree PCA LDA |
Issue Date: | 20 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | Multiview classification is a technique used with data sets with different views, for example image data sets taken from front and side views. This type of classification is performed collaboratively using data from different views leading to a better performance compared with using data from a single view. Recently, researchers have extended the idea to address ordinary data sets with single view by dividing their features to several sets of features, each of which is considered as one view. However, there is no systematic way in dividing whole features into different views. Many researchers assume that multiple view data are provided in advance. In this study, a systematic approach was proposed to generate multiview data sets from a single view data set using coordinate transformation algorithms including PCA and LDA. The proposed Multiview classification uses a majority vote to combine classification results from classifiers trained using data from different views. The experimental results showed that the proposed method outperformed the single-view classification method. การแยกแยะแบบหลายมุมมองใช้กับข้อมูลที่มีหลายมุมมองเช่นข้อมูลรูปภาพที่มีด้านหน้า และด้านข้าง โดยเราจะทำการจำแนกประเภทโดยรวมข้อมูลจากมุมมองต่างๆ เข้าด้วยกันทำให้ได้ประสิทธิภาพดีขึ้นเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการใช้ข้อมูลแบบมุมมองเดียวดังนั้นจึงมีนักวิจัยขยายแนวคิดการแยกแยะแบบหลายมุมมองมาใช้กับข้อมูลแบบมุมมองเดียว โดยแบ่งฟีเจอร์ออกเป็นหลายกลุ่มซึ่งแต่ละกลุ่มจะเป็นตัวแทนของหนึ่งมุมมอง อย่างไรก็ตามยังไม่มีใครเสนอวิธีการแยกแยะข้อมูลออกเป็นหลายมุมมองอย่างเป็นระบบ โดยนักวิจัยมักมีสมมติฐานว่า เรามีข้อมูลในหลายมุมมองอยู่แล้ว แต่ในการศึกษานี้ เรานำเสนอวิธีการที่เป็นระบบในการสร้างข้อมูลแบบหลายมุมมองขึ้นจากข้อมูลแบบมุมมองเดียว โดยใช้เทคนิคการเปลี่ยนแกนของข้อมูลได้แก่ PCA และ LDA การจำแนกแยกแยะแบบหลายมุมมองที่นำเสนอนี้ใช้เทคนิคการโหวตเสียงส่วนใหญ่ โดยการรวมผลการจำแนกแยกแยะจากตัวจำแนกหลายๆตัวที่ถูกเทรนด้วยข้อมูลจากมุมมองที่แตกต่างกัน ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าวิธีการนำเสนอนี้มีประสิทธิภาพมากกว่าวิธีจำแนกแยกแยะแบบมุมมองเดียว |
Description: | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/479 |