DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SHU PING FENGen
dc.contributor: Shu Ping Fength
dc.contributor.advisor: Nition Pornumpaisakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this thesis is to construct supplementary reading materials about Thai Studies representing through the series of circulating banknotes printed during the reign of King Rama IX for Chinese students.  The researchers conducted research by creating nine tools: Chapter 1 the Thai banknote. Chapter 2 Thai language; Chapter 3 Thai ways of living and its association with the water; Chapter 4 Thai custom; Chapter 5 royal ceremonies; Chapter 6 significant historical events; Chapter 7 foreigners in Thai society; Chapter 8 Thai architecture; and Chapter 9 the idea of Sufficiency Economy.  When passing the quality inspection Therefore, the tools that have been evaluated by experts and modified and then tried for the target group. The research found that Further reading on Thai Studies representing through the series of circulating banknotes printed during the reign of King Rama IX for Chinese students that the researcher created. Consists of a chapter Explanation of vocabulary, knowledge, quiz at the end of the chapter, supplementary reading, additional reading books on Thai studies from circulating bank notes during the reign of King Rama IX for Chinese learners. The performance value is based on the criteria 84.20/78.67, which has been defined as E1/E2 = 75/75, indicates that the book was read more about Thailand. Study of the 9th reign of the Thai traditional banknote for Chinese learners help Chinese learners Learn Thai studies that appear in the ninth reign of the 9th century, which can be used as the media to administer Thai language teaching as a foreign language. To help learners understand Thai society and culture.en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับไทยศึกษาจากธนบัตรหมุนเวียนสมัยรัชกาลที่ 9 สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการวิจัยโดยสร้างเครื่องมือจำนวน 9 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 ความเป็นมาของธนบัตรไทย บทที่ 2 ภาษาไทยในสมัยสุโขทัย บทที่ 3 วิถีชีวิตกับน้ำ บทที่ 4 ประเพณี บทที่ 5 พระราชพิธี บทที่ 6 เหตุการณ์สำคัญในประวัติศาสตร์ไทย บทที่ 7 ต่างชาติต่างภาษาในสังคมไทย บทที่ 8 สถาปัตยกรรมไทย บทที่ 9 เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง เมื่อผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพ จึงนำเครื่องมือที่ผ่านการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและแก้ไขแล้วไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับไทยศึกษาจากธนบัตรหมุนเวียนสมัยรัชกาลที่ 9 สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วยบทอ่าน อธิบายคำศัพท์ เกร็ดความรู้ แบบทดสอบท้ายบท บทอ่านเสริม หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับไทยศึกษาจากธนบัตรหมุนเวียนสมัยรัชกาลที่ 9 สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน มีค่าประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์  84.20/78.67 ซึ่งผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ คือ E1/E2 = 75/75 แสดงให้เห็นว่าหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับไทยศึกษาจากธนบัตรหมุนเวียนสมัยรัชกาลที่  9 ซึ่งมีเนื้อหาการเรียนรู้เรื่องไทยศึกษาสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนชาวจีนได้เรียนรู้ไทยศึกษาที่ปรากฏในธนบัตรหมุนเวียนสมัยรัชกาลที่ 9 สามารถใช้เป็นสื่อในการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยในฐานะภาษาต่างประเทศ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเข้าใจสังคมและวัฒนธรรมไทยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมth
dc.subject: ไทยศึกษาth
dc.subject: ธนบัตรไทยth
dc.subject: ผู้เรียนชาวจีนth
dc.subject: Supplementary reading booken
dc.subject: Thai studiesen
dc.subject: Thai banknotesen
dc.subject: Chinese students.en
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: A SUPPLEMENTARY READING BOOK ABOUT THAI STUDIES ON CURRENCY IN CIRCULATION AND BANKNOTES FEATURING KING RAMA IX  FOR CHINESE  STUDENTSen
dc.title: หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับไทยศึกษาจากธนบัตรหมุนเวียนสมัยรัชกาลที่ 9 สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th