DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUMRERNG LUMJEAKen
dc.contributor: สำเริง ลำเจียกth
dc.contributor.advisor: Puenisara Limnonthakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภูณิศรา ลิ้มนนทกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: In this research, the superhydrophobic surface was prepared using the polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) thin films which were deposited on rough aluminium (Al) film surface. The rough surface has been prepared using aluminium thin film and the surface was modified using alkali treatment. This treatment was simply comprised of dipping the Al substrate in the potassium hydroxide with the concentrations varying of one milliMolar and 100 milliMolar for one minute and then immersing it in boiling deionized water at 80 ๐C at different times including one, fine and ten minutes after alkali surface modification, an aluminium hydroxide film formed on Al substrate and its physical morphologies, surface roughness and surface wettability was confirmed by field-emission scanning electron microscopy, atomic force microscopy and contact angle measurement, respectively. The results revealed that the alkali treatment can help to create a hierarchical structure on the Al thin film surface. Finally, the results clearly demonstrated that the super-hydrophobic surface could be developed by PTFE films, deposited on rough aluminium according to the combination of the small surface-energy material and surface nanostructures. The influence of the surface nanotextures on the super-hydrophobicity was investigated and discussed, based on the Wenzel and Cassie-Baxter models of the water contact angles on a solid surface.en
dc.description.abstract: ในงานวิจัยนี้ ได้ทำการเตรียมพื้นผิวที่มีสมบัติความไม่ชอบน้ำยิ่งยวดของฟิล์มบางพอลิเตตระฟลูออโรเอทีลีนบนฟิล์มอะลูมิเนียมผิวขรุขระ ซึ่งเริ่มจากการนำฟิล์มบางอะลูมิเนียมที่เตรียมด้วยกระบวนการสปัตเตอริง มาผ่านกระบวนการปรังปรุงพื้นผิวด้วยอัลคาไลด์ โดยการนำไปจุ่มในสารละลายโพแทสเซียมไฮดรอกไซด์ ที่มีความเข้มข้น 1 มิลลิโมลาร์ และ 100 มิลิโมลาร์ หลังจากนั้นนำไปต้มในน้ำปราศจากไอออนที่อุณหภูมิ 80 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 1 , 5 และ 10 นาที จากวิเคราะห์ลักษณะเชิงพื้นผิวและสมบัติความไม่ชอบน้ำด้วยเทคนิคกล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนแบบส่องกราด(FE-SEM), เทคนิคกล้องจุลทรรศน์แบบแรงอะตอม(AFM) และเครื่องวัดมุมสัมผัส (Contact Angle Goniometer) พบว่าหลังผ่านกระบวนการปรังปรุงพื้นผิวด้วยอัลคาไลด์มีการก่อตัวของชั้นอะลูมิเนียมไฮดรอกไซด์บนพื้นผิวซึ่งทำให้พื้นผิวมีโครงสร้างแบบลำดับขั้น (hierarchical structure) อีกทั้งยังเพิ่มความขรุขระเชิงพื้นผิว สุดท้ายผลการทดลองสามารถแสดงให้เห็นว่าพื้นผิวไม่ชอบน้ำยิ่งยวดสามารถสร้างจากฟิล์มบางพอลิเตตระฟลูออโรเอทีลีนที่เคลือบลงบนฟิล์มอะลูมิเนียมผิวขรุขระได้ เนื่องจากพื้นผิวดังกล่าวประกอบด้วยคุณสมบัติพลังงานอิสระเชิงพื้นผิวต่ำและความขรุขระเชิงพื้นผิวสูง ซึ่งสามารถอธิบายได้ด้วยแบบจำลองของเวลเซลและแบบจำลองของแคเซีย-แบ็กกซ์เทอร์th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University-
dc.subject: ความไม่ชอบน้ำยิ่งยวดth
dc.subject: ฟิล์มบางพอลิเตตระฟลูออโรเอทีลีนth
dc.subject: ฟิล์มอะลูมิเนียมth
dc.subjectsuperhydrophobicen
dc.subjectpolytetrafluoroethyleneen
dc.subjectaluminium filmen
dc.subject.classification: Physics and Astronomyen
dc.title: SUPERHYDROPHOBICITY OF POLYTETRAFLUOROETHYLENE THIN FILMS DEPOSITED ON ROUGH ALUMINIUM FILM SURFACEen
dc.title: สมบัติความไม่ชอบน้ำยิ่งยวดของฟิล์มบางพอลิเตตระฟลูออโรเอทีลีนที่เคลือบบนฟิล์มอะลูมิเนียมผิวขรุขระth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th