Title: INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND PRODUCT MIXED FACTORS AFFECTING CONSUMER PURCHASING BEHAVIOR OF HUAWEI SMART PHONES IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
ปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและส่วนประสมด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนตราสินค้าหัวเว่ยของผู้บริโภคในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: TITIMA PONGPANTONG
ฐิติมา พงษ์พานทอง
PAIBOON ARCHARUNKROJ
ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: ปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ
ส่วนประสมด้านผลิตภัณฑ์
พฤติกรรมการซื้อ
สมาร์ทโฟนตราสินค้าหัวเว่ย
Integrated marketing communication
Mixed Product Factors
Consumer Purchasing Behavior
Huawei Smart Phones
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objective of this research was to study the integrated marketing communication factors and product factors affecting the purchasing behavior on Huawei smartphones among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample in this research were four hundred consumers who bought and used Huawei smartphones. The results of this research showed that the overall opinion towards integrated marketing communication and overall opinion towards the product factors were at a good level . The hypothesis testing results were as follows: The respondents of different ages, marital status, educational level, educational level, occupations, and average monthly income had different purchasing behaviors in terms of price. The respondents with different occupations had different purchasing behavior in terms of duration spent before purchasing decision. Integrated marketing communication in terms of advertising was related with purchasing behavior in terms of price. Integrated marketing communication in terms of sales promotion and event marketing were related with purchasing behavior in terms of time spent before making purchasing decisions. Integrated marketing communications in terms of event marketing was related with purchasing behavior in terms of repurchasing. The marketing mix in terms of product factors were related with purchasing behavior in terms of price. The product factors were related with purchasing behavior in terms of duration spent before making purchasing decisions. The marketing mix in terms of product factor was related with purchasing behavior in terms of repurchasing.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและส่วนประสมด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนตราสินค้าหัวเว่ยของผู้บริโภคในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครโดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ได้แก่ ผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อและใช้สมาร์ทโฟนตราสินค้าหัวเว่ยของผู้บริโภคในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คนจากผลการวิจัย พบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการโดยรวมและปัจจัยส่วนประสมด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ของสมาร์ทโฟนตราสินค้าหัวเว่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี  ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า บริโภคที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ได้แก่ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนตราสินค้าหัวเว่ยด้านราคาโดยเฉลี่ยแตกต่างกัน ผู้บริโภคที่มีอาชีพแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนตราสินค้าหัวเว่ยในด้านระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการตัดสินใจก่อนซื้อแตกต่างกัน การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการด้านการโฆษณามีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนตราสินค้าหัวเว่ยด้านราคาโดยเฉลี่ย ด้านการส่งเสริมการขายและด้านการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนตราสินค้าหัวเว่ยด้านระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการตัดสินใจก่อนซื้อ การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนหัวเว่นด้านแนวโน้มการซื้อซ้ำ ปัจจัยส่วนประสมด้านผลิตภัณฑ์โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนตราสินค้าหัวเว่ยด้านราคาโดยเฉลี่ย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ควบมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้ออด้านระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการตัดสินใจก่อนซื้อ และปัจจัยส่วนประสมด้านผลิตภัณฑ์โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนตราสินค้าหัวเว่ยด้านแนวโน้มการซื้อซ้ำ
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/437