http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/434
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHITTIMA CHOPAIAD | en |
dc.contributor | จิตติมา ชอบเอียด | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rungfa Janjaruporn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งฟ้า จันท์จารุภรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research were as follow : (1) to study the status of statistical instruction related to statistical reasoning among Mattayomsuksa III students and mathematics teachers in an Enrichment Science Classroom; (2) to develop instructional activities to enhance statistical reasoning among Mattayomsuksa III students in an Enrichment Science Classroom with an efficiency according to a criteria of 60/60; (3) to study the effects on the statistical reasoning of students; and (4) to study the effects on student performances in terms of statistical reasoning. The target group consisted of Mattayomsuksa III students and mathematics teachers at Ramkhamhaeng University Demonstration School and Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary). They were selected by the purposive sampling method and then four of the students were as selected as target students for the case study. The results of the study were as follows: (1) related to the status of statistical instruction related to statistical reasoning among Mattayomsuksa III students and teachers in the Enrichment Science Classroom: (1.1) the mean score of appropriate beliefs related to statistical reasoning of students and teachers was at a good level. In additionally, the mean scores of their beliefs about mathematics, statistical reasoning and beliefs about teaching and learning mathematics, were good as well; (1.2) the students had no more experience of the problem-solving process and statistical reasoning.; (1.3) the statistics curriculum used by math teachers in Enrichment Science Classroom did not focus on the mathematics skills and processes. Consequently, their instructional activities did not focus on the process of statistical reasoning or the problem -solving approach. Also, the students had misconceptions about statistical reasoning; (2) the efficiency criterion for instructional activities enhancing statistical reasoning among Mattayomsuksa III students in the Enrichment Science Classroom was 60/60. The average was 71.20/71.18; (3) Based on their scores on the test and the tasks, it was found that the number of students who scored higher than sixty percent was more than sixty percent of the total number of students at .05 level of significance; (4) there were evidences that when the students worked on more problems, they spent more time understanding the problem. In terms of the aspect of collecting the data, the students specified resources for collection purpose. the students specified an appreciated type of presenting the data. Regarding the aspect of analysis the data, the students explained the results. In the aspect of conclusion, the students gained answers and checked the solutions to the problems. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ความมุ่งหมายของงานวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการเรียนการสอนสถิติที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติของนักเรียนและครูห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 (2) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติ สำหรับนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 60/60 (3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติของนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เมื่อเรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติ และ (4) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมในการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติของนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติ โดยมีกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นนักเรียนและครูห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง และโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) ที่ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง และมีนักเรียน 4 คนเป็นนักเรียนเป้าหมายเพื่อศึกษาเชิงลึก ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) สภาพการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติของนักเรียนและครูห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 (1.1) นักเรียนและครูมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติอยู่ในระดับมาก ความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวกับคณิตศาสตร์ ความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวกับการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติและความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากเช่นกัน (1.2) นักเรียนมีประสบการณ์น้อยในการใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาและการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติ (1.3) หลักสูตรสถิติที่ครูใช้สอนนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์นั้นไม่ได้เน้นการเสริมสร้างทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ของครูไม่ได้มุ่งเน้นการจัดกิจกรรมที่เสริมสร้างการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติหรือการจัดการเรียนการสอนผ่านการแก้ปัญหา อีกทั้งนักเรียนยังมีมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติ (2) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติสำหรับนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีประสิทธิภาพสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 60/60 โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 71.20/71.18 (3) นักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติมีความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติสูงกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของคะแนนเต็ม มีจำนวนมากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 และ (4) เมื่อนักเรียนมีประสบการณ์ในการแก้ปัญหาทางสถิติมากขึ้น นักเรียนใช้เวลามากขึ้นในการทำความเข้าใจปัญหา ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลนั้นนักเรียนระบุวิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้มากขึ้น นักเรียนแสดงรูปแบบการนำเสนอข้อมูลได้ถูกต้องมากขึ้น นักเรียนเขียนคำอธิบายแสดงการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในการค้นหาคำตอบของสถานการณ์ปัญหา โดยใช้ข้อมูลทางสถิติได้ชัดเจนขึ้น อีกทั้งเขียนสรุปคำตอบและตรวจสอบคำตอบของสถานการณ์ปัญหาได้ถูกต้องมากขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | - |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | การให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติ | th |
dc.subject | กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Mathematics Instructional Activities | en |
dc.subject | Statistical Reasoning | en |
dc.subject | Mathematical Problem Solving Approach | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL ACTIVITIES ENCHANCING THEIR ABILITY TO STATISTICAL REASONING VIA PROBLEM SOLVING APPROACH FOR ENRICHMENT SCIENCE CLASSROOM STUDENTS IN MATTHAYOM III | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงสถิติ ผ่านการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |