http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/432
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PANJAPORN SORNPOOD | en |
dc.contributor | ปัญจพร สอนพูด | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Narnimon Prayai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นฤมล พระใหญ่ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the public mind levels among junior high school students and (2) to compare the mean level before and after attending public mind enhancement program. The population in this study consisted of nine hundred and seventy four junior high school students. The samples in the study Included (1) two hundred and seventy four students studying the public mind at the junior high school level and (2) thirty junior high school students selected by simple random sampling from students who had a public mind level at the lower to the medium level, and they also voluntary participated in public mind enhancement programs. The research instruments used in this study were public mind scale with the reliability coefficient of 0.87 and the public mind enhancement program at the junior high school level with a Item Objective Congruence Index from 0.67-1.00. The statistical analyses employed were descriptive statistics of the mean, standard deviation and a t-test for dependent samples. The research results were as follows: (1)The results of public mind level among junior high school students found that the junior high school had an overall average at a high level. (2) The study found that the average scores of public mindedness among junior high school students after attending the public mind enhancement program were higher in both whole average scores and in each aspect. It is statistically significantly a level of .01 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นก่อนและหลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมจิตสาธารณะ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 จำนวน 972 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาระดับจิตสาธารณะ คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 274 คน และ (2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เปรียบเทียบระดับจิตสาธารณะ คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 30 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จากนักเรียนที่มีคะแนนจิตสาธารณะต่ำกว่าระดับปานกลางลงไป และมีความสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามจิตสาธารณะ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.87 และ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า t-test for dependent Sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมีระดับจิตสาธารณะโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมส่งเสริมจิตสาธารณะ มีระดับจิตสาธารณะหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | จิตสาธารณะ | th |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมส่งเสริมจิตสาธารณะ | th |
dc.subject | นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
dc.subject | public mind | en |
dc.subject | enhancement program | en |
dc.subject | junior high school students | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF THE PUBLIC MIND ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM AMONG JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS IN THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE FOUR | en |
dc.title | ผลการใช้โปรแกรมเพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |