Title: THE ENHANCEMENT OF HAPPINESS AT WORK AMONG PERSONAL CRADIT TELESALES STAFF THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING
การเสริมสร้างความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานขายสินเชื่อทางโทรศัพท์ด้วยการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม
Authors: WATCHARAPHON WIRIYASANSAKUN
วัชรพล วิริยะสรรค์สกุล
Monthira Jarupeng
มณฑิรา จารุเพ็ง
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: การเสริมสร้างความสุขในการทำงาน, พนักงานขายสินเชื่อทางโทรศัพท์, การให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม
Enhancement of Happiness at Work Personal Credit Telesales Staff Group Counseling
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows : (1) to study the level at happiness at work among personal credit telesales ; and  (2) to compare the level of happiness at work among  personal credit telesales staff before and after participating in the group counseling.  The sample group consisted of one hundred and fifty-two personal credit telesales staff at the bank. The experimental group consisted of eight personal credit telesales staff whose happiness at work scored in the twenty-fifth percentile and lower and selected by sample random sampling. The research instruments were (1) a Happiness at Work Questionnaire :; and (2) the Group Counseling Program to Develop Happiness at Work. A t-test for dependent samples was used the analyze the data. The results of the study were as follows: The happiness at work level of personal credit telesales staff as a whole and in the sub-aspects of life satisfaction, work satisfaction and positive effect and negative effects at an average level. After participation of the Group Counseling Program to Develop Happiness at Work, the happiness at work level among presonal credit telesales as a whole and in the sub-aspects were significantly increasied at a .05 level
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานขายสินเชื่อทางโทรศัพท์ และ 2) เปรียบเทียบระดับความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานขายสินเชื่อทางโทรศัพท์ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาระดับความสุขในการทำงาน เป็นพนักงานขายสินเชื่อทางโทรศัพท์ของธนาคารแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 152 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง เป็น พนักงานขายสินเชื่อทางโทรศัพท์ที่มีคะแนนการทำแบบทดสอบความสุขในการทำงาน ตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามความสุขในการทำงาน และ 2) โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานขายสินเชื่อทางโทรศัพท์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test for dependent samples)  ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า 1) พนักงานขายสินเชื่อทางโทรศัพท์มีความสุขในการทำงานทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความพึงพอใจในชีวิต ด้านความพึงพอใจในงาน ด้านอารมณ์ทางบวก และด้านอารมณ์ทางลบ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ 2) พนักงานขายสินเชื่อทางโทรศัพท์มีความสุขในการทำงานโดยรวมและรายได้สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 หลังเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/422