DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: INTOUCH OEUSOONTHORNWATTANAen
dc.contributor: อินทัช เอื้อสุนทรวัฒนาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supada Sirikuttaen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพาดา สิริกุตตาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this research was to study the marketing mix 4Es and the factor of motivation affected the decision of Thai tourists on travel in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample in this research consisted of four hundred consumers who traveled in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The statistical hypotheses testing employed a t-test, a one way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis, The results of the hypotheses testing were shown as follows: consumers of different genders, ages, marital status, education, occupation and monthly income who made different decisions on travel at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The aspect of the marketing mix 4Es of Everywhere and Evangelism and motivation in the aspects of emotional and reasonableness affected the decisions of Thai tourists on travel at a statistically significant level of 0.05 by affecting the decisions at an average overall 48.1 percenten
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมการตลาด 4Es และแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย และอาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ ส่วนประสมการตลาด 4Es โดยรวม อยู่ในระดับดี และแรงจูงใจโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มี เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมกาตลาด 4Es ด้านการเข้าถึงผู้บริโภค ด้านสร้างความสัมพันธ์ และ แรงจูงใจ ด้านอารมณ์ ด้านเหตุผล ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ร้อยละ 48.1th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมการตลาด 4Esth
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวth
dc.subject: Marketing mix 4Esen
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subject: The decisions on travelen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: MARKETING MIX 4Es AND MOTIVATION AFFECTING THE DECISIONS OF THAI TOURISTS ON TRAVELING IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ส่วนประสมการตลาด 4Es และแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th