Title: FACTORS AFFECTING CONSUMER PURCHASING BEHAVIOR OF FACIAL CLEANSER PRODUCTS FOR SENSITIVE SKIN IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทำความสะอาดหน้า สำหรับผิวแพ้ง่ายของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: THANIKORN RASSAMEEKRITAPAS
ฐานิกร รัศมีกฤตภาส
Atchareeya Saknarong
อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: พฤติกรรมการซื้อ
ระดับผลิตภัณฑ์
การรับรู้สื่อโฆษณา
ผลิตภัณฑ์ทำความสะอาดหน้า
ผิวแพ้ง่าย
Purchasing behavior
Product levels
The perception of advertising
Facial cleanser products
Sensitive skin
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The aim of this research was to study the factors affecting consumers purchasing behavior of facial cleanser products for sensitive skin in the Bangkok metropolitan area.The sample consisted of four hundred consumers who had purchased cleanser products for sensitive skin. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection.The statistics for the data analysis included percentage, mean and standard deviation.The statistics for hypotheses testing employed a t-test, a one way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The results of hypothesis testing were shown as follows: Consumers of different ages had different purchasing behavior of facial cleanser products for sensitive skin in the aspect of the frequency of average purchasing at a statistically significant level of 0.05, Consumers with different levels of education and income had different purchasing behavior on facial cleanser products for sensitive skin in the aspects of the average value of purchases at a statistically significant level of 0.05. Product levels in the aspects of core benefits influenced to consumer behavior of facial cleanser products for sensitive skin in the Bangkok metropolitan area, in terms of the frequency of average purchasing at a statistically significant level of 0.05 in the same direction. The perception of advertising in the aspects of electronic media influenced consumer behavior on facial cleanser products for sensitive skin in the Bangkok metropolitan area, frequency average purchasing at a statistically significant level of 0.05 in the same direction. Others influenced to consumers’ behavior of facial cleanser products for sensitive skin in the Bangkok metropolitan area, with an average frequency of purchasing at a statistically significant level of 0.05 in the same direction. The outdoor media influenced consumer behavior of facial cleanser products for sensitive skin in the Bangkok metropolitan area, the frequency of average purchases at a statistically significant level of 0.05 in the opposite direction.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทำความสะอาดหน้า สำหรับผิวแพ้ง่ายของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ที่ซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทำความสะอาดหน้า สำหรับผิวแพ้ง่าย จํานวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทำความสะอาดหน้า สำหรับผิวแพ้ง่าย ด้านความถี่โดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนผู้บริโภคที่มีระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทำความสะอาดหน้า สำหรับผิวแพ้ง่าย ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายโดยประมาณในการซื้อแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ระดับผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านประโยชน์หลัก มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทำความสะอาดหน้า สำหรับผิวแพ้ง่ายของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านความถี่โดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในทิศทางเดียวกัน การรับรู้สื่อโฆษณา ด้านสื่อโฆษณาประเภทอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทำความสะอาดหน้า สำหรับผิวแพ้ง่าย ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านความถี่โดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในทิศทางเดียวกัน การรับรู้สื่อโฆษณา ด้านสื่อโฆษณาอื่นๆ มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทำความสะอาดหน้า สำหรับผิวแพ้ง่าย ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านความถี่โดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ส่วนด้านสื่อกลางแจ้ง มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทำความสะอาดหน้า สำหรับผิวแพ้ง่าย ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านความถี่โดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/411