http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/403
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUTHASINEE SUTCHAROEN | en |
dc.contributor | สุธาสินี สัตย์เจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pasana Chularut | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พาสนา จุลรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research were (1) to compare the differences between scores with regard to career decision-making in the experimental group before and after participation in the self-directed learning program; (2) to compare the differences in scores with regard to career decision-making in the experimental and control group. The samples included sixty Matayomsuksa Four students at Patumwan Demonstration School at Srinakharinwirot University with career decision-making scores were below the fiftieth percentile. The samples, selected by simple random sampling, were classified into experimental and a control groups and each group consisted of thirty students. The research instruments included the following (1) career decision scales with a combination of 0.902; (2) self-directed learning program with an IOC (Item Objective Congruence) which ranged from 0.67 to1.00. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, a t-test for the dependent sample and a t-test for the independent samples. The findings revealed that: (1) After participating the program, the students in the experimental group had career decision-making scores at a .05 level of significance; (2) After participating the program, the students in the experimental group students had higher career dicision-making scores than the students in the control group at a .05 level of significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองกับกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน ที่มีคะแนนการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 50 จากนั้นสุ่มอย่างง่ายโดยการจับฉลากเพื่อเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ (1) แบบวัดการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบวัดทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.902 (2) โปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง ที่มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.67–1.00 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีแบบเป็นอิสระต่อกันและแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองมีการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองมีการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ | th |
dc.subject | Self-directed Learning | en |
dc.subject | Career Decision-making | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF A SELF-DIRECTED LEARNING PROGRAM ON CAREER DECISION-MAKING AMONG MATHAYOMSUKSA FOUR STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |