DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PHUNCHITA PITICHAIWICHITen
dc.contributor: พัณณ์ชิตา ปิติชัยวิจิตร์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chatupol Yongsornen
dc.contributor.advisor: จตุพล ยงศรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the personal development needs of undergraduate students in the Faculty of Fine Arts at Srinakharinwirot University in the following four areas: physical, emotional, social, and intellectual, while classifying study groups by gender, grade or year, branch of study, and academic achievement levels The samples in this research were obtained in the second semester of the 2018 academic year and were undergraduate students in the Faculty of Fine Arts, including eight major branches of study with a total of three hundred and twenty people. The tool used in this study was a questionnaire with thirty-two questions. The reliability measurement was performed using the coefficient alpha (Cronbach’s alpha) which had a reliability value of .945. The statistics used for data analysis were as follows: average scores, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), and a difference test that utilized Scheffe's method. The results of the research were as follows: (1) undergraduate students in the Faculty of Fine Arts at Srinakharinwirot University had a high level of overall needs for self-development; (2) the need for self-development among undergraduates were classified by gender groups in the emotional, social, and intellectual aspects, which differed by 0.05, with the exception of the physical aspect which was identical; (3) the needs for self-development among undergraduates compared by each grade or year and were in overall and individual terms considened identical; (4) the needs for self-development among undergraduates classified by their branch of study, which were at a staticstially different at a level of 0.05; (5) the needs for self-development among undergraduate students at the Faculty of Arts with different academic achievements were identical both individually and overall.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒใน 4 ด้านคือ ด้านร่างกาย ด้านอารมณ์ ด้านสังคม ด้านสติปัญญา จำแนกตามเพศ ชั้นปี สาขาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยนี้ประกอบด้วย นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 รวมทั้งหมด 8 สาขา จำนวน 320 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบจำนวน 32 ข้อ โดยหาค่าความเชื่อมั่นวิเคราะห์ทั้งฉบับด้วยวิธีการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา (α – Coefficient) ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .945 สถิติที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวและการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ มีความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองโดยรวมและเป็นรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. นิสิตเพศต่างกันมีความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองด้านอารมณ์ ด้านสังคม ด้านสติปัญญาและโดยรวม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ยกเว้นด้านร่างกายที่ไม่พบความแตกต่าง 3. นิสิตชั้นปีต่างกันมีความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเอง โดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างต่างกัน 4. นิสิตสาขาวิชาต่างกัน มีความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเอง โดยรวมและรายด้าน แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  5. นิสิตที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่างกัน มีความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองโดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาตนเองth
dc.subject: คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์th
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒth
dc.subject: Personal development needsen
dc.subject: Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.subject: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: STUDY OF THE PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT NEEDS OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS IN THE FACULTY OF FINE ARTS AT SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITYen
dc.title: การศึกษาความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th