DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KANITTA MUENGCHANTABUREEen
dc.contributor: ขนิษฐา เมืองจันทบุรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kasinee Karunasawaten
dc.contributor.advisor: เกศินี ครุณาสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract This quasi-experimental research aimed to (1) compare the differences between the     pre-and-post critical thinking ability of Matthayomsuksa six students using the 7E learning cycle model; and (2) compare the differences between the pre-and-post life skills of Matthayomsuksa six students using the 7E learning cycle model. The participants were thirty eight students of Matthayomsuksa 6/3 class at Chinorotwittayalai School in the first semester of the 2018 academic year and selected using cluster random sampling.  This research was conducted over twelve periods. The research instruments included (1) lesson plans based on the 7E learning cycle model; (2) three items on the subjective critical thinking subjective test, and (3) a sixteen multiple-choice life skills test. The research was conducted using a one group pretest-posttest design. The data were analyzed using means, standard deviation, and a dependent sample t-test. The results revealed the following; (1) the post-critical thinking ability of students learning though the 7E learning cycle model was higher that the pre critical thinking ability at the statistical significance of .01; and (2) the post-life skills of the students learning through the 7E learning cycle model, which was higher than pre-life skills with a statistical significance of .01.en
dc.description.abstract   การวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยมีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณก่อนและหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7E  2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะชีวิตก่อนและหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7E กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/3 โรงเรียนชิโนรสวิทยาลัย ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 38 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลองจำนวน 12 คาบเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7E   แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ แบบอัตนัย จำนวน 3 ข้อ และแบบวัดทักษะชีวิต  แบบปรนัย จำนวน 16 ข้อ ดำเนินการทดลองโดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลอง One group pretest – posttest design สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ t – test for dependent Samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนที่จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7E สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) ทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนที่จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักร  การเรียนรู้ 7E สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา,การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช่้รูปแบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7E ,ความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและทักษะชีวิตth
dc.subject: Social studies instruction. 7E Learning Cycle Model. Critical thinking and Life skills.en
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF SOCIAL STUDIES INSTRUCTION USING THE 7E LEARNING CYCLE MODEL ON THE CRITICAL THINKING ABILITY AND THE LIFE SKILLS OF MATHAYOMSUKSA SIX STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7E ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่6th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th