http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3881
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | MARISA INKHAM | en |
dc.contributor | มาริสา อินทร์ค้ำ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Porngarm Virutamasen | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พองาม วีรุตมเสน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to modernize the corporate image to align with changes in the target audience, taking into consideration the organization's values, vision, and credibility, including the development and testing of online media that reflects the newly improved corporate image. This research employs a mixed methods approach, combining quantitative and qualitative research using purposive sampling with a sample group of 124 people, including those who experienced service-related problems and those who had previously received services from the case study organization. Data collection tools included questionnaires and interviews. Data analysis used descriptive statistics to evaluate the effectiveness of online image communication strategies. The research findings revealed that improving the corporate image through online communication strategies in this case study showed clear positive improvements. Communication through websites and online social media played a crucial role in creating awareness and confidence in the organization. The implemented strategies helped strengthen sustainable relationships with existing target groups, expand the base of new service users, and modernize the image further, successfully increasing new service users through online media by 11.04% from the previous year. Selecting platforms that align with content characteristics and consumer behavior is a key factor that helps enhance organizational image effectiveness. The research results reflect the importance of corporate image adjustment, which is essential for organizational development to align with consumer values and behaviors in each era. This should take into account the organization's values, vision, and credibility, which is suitable for organizations that have been in the industry for a long time and need to modernize their image in an era where online communication plays a significant role. This appears to be an abstract or summary from an academic research paper about corporate image rebranding and online communication strategies. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับภาพลักษณ์องค์กรให้ทันสมัยและสอดคล้องกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โดยคำนึงถึงคุณค่า วิสัยทัศน์ และความน่าเชื่อถือขององค์กร รวมถึงการจัดทำและทดสอบสื่อออนไลน์ที่สะท้อนภาพลักษณ์องค์กรที่ได้รับการปรับปรุงใหม่ ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้เป็นเชิงผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) ระหว่างการวิจัย เชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 124 คน ได้แก่ ผู้ประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการรับบริการและผู้ที่เคยรับบริการจากองค์กรซึ่งเป็นกรณีศึกษา เครื่องมือเก็บข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาเพื่อประเมินผลกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารภาพลักษณ์ออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การปรับภาพลักษณ์องค์กรด้วยกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ในกรณีศึกษานี้ ดีขึ้นอย่างชัดเจนในเชิงบวก โดยการสื่อสารผ่านเว็บไซต์และสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มีบทบาทสำคัญในการสร้างการรับรู้และความเชื่อมั่นต่อองค์กร กลยุทธ์ที่นำมาใช้ช่วยเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ยั่งยืนกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายเดิม ขยายฐานผู้รับบริการรายใหม่ และการปรับภาพลักษณ์ให้ มีความทันสมัยมากยิ่งขึ้น ช่วยสามารถเพิ่มจำนวนผู้ใช้บริการใหม่ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ได้ถึงร้อยละ 11.04 จากปีที่ผ่านมา การเลือกใช้แพลตฟอร์มให้สอดคล้องกับลักษณะเนื้อหาและพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ช่วยส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กรให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น ผลการวิจัยสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของการปรับภาพลักษณ์องค์กร ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นต่อการพัฒนาองค์กรให้สอดคล้องกับค่านิยมและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในแต่ละยุคสมัย ทั้งนี้ควรคำนึงถึงคุณค่า วิสัยทัศน์ และความน่าเชื่อถือขององค์กร ซึ่งเหมาะกับองค์กรที่อยู่ในอุตสาหกรรมมาเป็นระยะเวลานานจำเป็นต้องปรับภาพลักษณ์ให้ทันสมัยในยุคที่การสื่อสารออนไลน์มีบทบาทสูง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์ของแบรนด์, กลยุทธ์การปรับภาพลักษณ์แบรนด์, การสื่อสารแบรนด์ | th |
dc.subject | Brand image Rebranding strategic Brand communication | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.title | THE CORPORATE REBRANDING IN INFERTILITY TREATMENT BUSINESS THROUGH ONLINE COMMUNICATION | en |
dc.title | การปรับภาพลักษณ์องค์กรในธุรกิจการรักษาผู้มีบุตรยากผ่านการสื่อสารออนไลน์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Porngarm Virutamasen | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พองาม วีรุตมเสน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | porngarm@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | porngarm@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |