DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NUTTHAPOHN CHAKKAWANNORASINGen
dc.contributor: ณัฐพร จักรวาฬนรสิงห์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Porngarm Virutamasenen
dc.contributor.advisor: พองาม วีรุตมเสนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to examine the brand-building process in the jewelry business for new-generation entrepreneurs, using a case study in which the researcher developed an actual brand prototype based on an original equipment manufacturing (OEM) background with the goal of transitioning toward an original brand manufacturer (OBM) model. The study adopts Keller’s Customer-Based Brand Equity (CBBE) framework, alongside STP analysis and brand development tools, to design a prototype collection of fine gold jewelry produced through electroforming technology. This technique enables the creation of lightweight and affordable pieces while maintaining 99.9% gold purity. The target audience was identified as Generation Y women who are interested in gold jewelry and spiritual beliefs. Quantitative data were collected from 94 respondents and analyzed to define the brand’s identity, personality, product features, and related elements. The developed brand was then tested in four selected market locations. The findings revealed that jewelry designs inspired by spiritual belief generated strong interest and contributed to total sales of 27,606 THB from both in-person booth sales and word-of-mouth referrals. The brand’s differentiation in design, combined with the communication of values aligned with the target group’s lifestyle and beliefs, attracted attention and encouraged inquiries, which in turn demonstrated potential to influence purchase decisions. Although continuous online marketing had not yet been implemented, the brand was still able to generate sales and gain attention from on-site consumers. A key challenge of the study was the limitation in human resources and time, as the researcher independently handled all tasks under a restricted organizational budget. Nevertheless, the results indicate that establishing a brand based on a clear conceptual framework and real consumer insight holds strong potential for future business scalability. With adequate resources and team support, the brand could be delivered to market more efficiently and broadly. Therefore, brand building is not merely a supplementary strategy but an essential component for sustainable business growth in an era where brand image and storytelling play a critical role in consumer decision-making.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสร้างแบรนด์ในธุรกิจเครื่องประดับสำหรับผู้ประกอบการรุ่นใหม่ โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาของผู้วิจัยซึ่งดำเนินการสร้างแบรนด์จริงจากพื้นฐานของธุรกิจรับจ้างผลิต (OEM) ที่มีเป้าหมายเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่การเป็นเจ้าของแบรนด์ของตนเอง (OBM) โดยอ้างอิงกรอบแนวคิด Customer-Based Brand Equity (CBBE) ของ Keller ร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์เชิงกลยุทธ์ STP และเครื่องมือออกแบบแบรนด์ เพื่อพัฒนาคอลเลกชันต้นแบบจากทองคำแท้ที่ผลิตด้วยเทคนิค Electroforming ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติเด่นด้านน้ำหนักเบา ราคาย่อมเยา และยังคงความบริสุทธิ์ของทองคำระดับ 99.9% กลุ่มเป้าหมายของแบรนด์คือผู้หญิง Generation Y ที่สนใจเครื่องประดับทองคำและความเชื่อเชิงมูเตลู โดยมีการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 94 ราย และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เพื่อกำหนดตัวตน อัตลักษณ์ ผลิตภัณฑ์ และองค์ประกอบอื่น ๆ ของแบรนด์ จากนั้นจึงดำเนินการทดลองตลาดจริงในพื้นที่เป้าหมาย 4 แห่ง ผลการดำเนินงานพบว่าเครื่องประดับที่ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากความศรัทธาได้รับความสนใจสูง และสามารถสร้างยอดขายรวมได้ 27,606 บาท จากทั้งการจำหน่ายผ่านบูธและการบอกต่อของผู้ที่รู้จักแบรนด์ การออกแบบที่แตกต่างจากตลาด ประกอบกับการสื่อสารคุณค่าที่เชื่อมโยงกับความเชื่อและไลฟ์สไตล์ของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ช่วยดึงดูดความสนใจและกระตุ้นให้เกิดการสอบถาม จนนำไปสู่แนวโน้มการตัดสินใจซื้อ แม้ยังไม่มีการทำตลาดออนไลน์อย่างต่อเนื่องก็ตาม อุปสรรคสำคัญของการดำเนินงานในครั้งนี้อยู่ที่ข้อจำกัดด้านทรัพยากรบุคคลและระยะเวลาของผู้วิจัยซึ่งดำเนินการเพียงลำพัง ภายใต้ข้อจำกัดด้านงบประมาณขององค์กรที่ต้องควบคุมค่าใช้จ่ายในช่วงเริ่มต้น อย่างไรก็ตาม ผลจากการทดลองตลาดสะท้อนว่า การวางรากฐานของแบรนด์ด้วยกรอบแนวคิดที่ชัดเจนและสอดคล้องกับบริบทจริง มีศักยภาพในการต่อยอดเชิงธุรกิจในอนาคต และหากได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านทรัพยากรและบุคลากรที่เพียงพอ จะช่วยลดระยะเวลาในการผลักดันแบรนด์ออกสู่สายตาผู้บริโภคได้รวดเร็วและครอบคลุมยิ่งขึ้น การสร้างแบรนด์จึงไม่ใช่เพียงเครื่องมือเสริม แต่เป็นองค์ประกอบที่จำเป็นในการขับเคลื่อนธุรกิจให้เติบโตอย่างยั่งยืนในยุคที่ภาพลักษณ์และเรื่องราวของแบรนด์มีอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้บริโภคth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การสร้างแบรนด์th
dc.subject: ผู้ประกอบการใหม่th
dc.subject: เครื่องประดับทองคำth
dc.subject: Brand buildingen
dc.subject: New entrepreneursen
dc.subject: Gold jewelryen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: THE BRAND BUILDING PROCESS OF OEM JEWELRY BUSINESSES FOR NEW ENTREPRENEURSen
dc.title: กระบวนการสร้างแบรนด์ธุรกิจเครื่องประดับ OEM สำหรับผู้ประกอบการรุ่นใหม่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Porngarm Virutamasenen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พองาม วีรุตมเสนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorporngarm@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorporngarm@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth