http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/384
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TERMPONG POOMSRIPANON | en |
dc.contributor | เติมพงศ์ พุ่มศรีภานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Anitthan Srinual | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อนิษฐาน ศรีนวล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The leaf blades, petioles, wood and their anatomical characteristics were selected species as in seventeen genera, and twenty-one species of Bignoniaceae in Thailand were investigated by leaf epidermal peeling and clearing methods, stained with 1% safranin in 70% ethanol. The transverse sections of the leaf blade and petiole were prepared in terms of their anatomical structures by the paraffin method, stained with 1% safranin in 70% ethanol and 1% fast green in 95% ethanol. The wood anatomy was stained with 1% safranin in 70% ethanol. The results indicated the characteristics of the leaf blade, petiole and wood can be used to identify the genus and species of plants, attribute three aspects occurring together to construct a key. The characteristics of the leaf epidermis were used for the identification the genus and species of the plant included cuticular ornamentation, the shapes of epidermal cells, types of stomata, the types of trichomes and the presence or absence of inclusions. The transverse section of the leaf blade and petiole were the shape of the margin, the cuticle layer, the presence or absence of inclusions in midrib, the presence or absence of trichomes on petiole, the shape of petiole, and the shape of the vascular bundle. The characteristics of the wood are the type of ray parenchyma, type of axial parenchyma, the presence or absence of inclusions in wood. In addition, the recent results corresponded with those described by Olmstead; Zjhra; Lohmann; Grose and Eckert (2009) who classified the Bignoniaceae into six clades; the Bignonieae, the Oroxyleae, the Tabebuia alliance, the Paleotropical clade, the Tecomeae and the Jacarandae. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาลักษณะกายวิภาคศาสตร์แผ่นใบ ก้านใบ และเนื้อไม้ของพืชวงศ์แคหางค่าง (Bignoniaceae) จานวน 17 สกุล 21 ชนิดที่พบในประเทศไทย โดยศึกษาเนื้อเยื่อชั้นผิวใบด้วยวิธีการลอกผิวใบและการทาให้แผ่นใบใส และย้อมด้วยสีซาฟรานิน (safranin) ความเข้มข้น 1% ที่ละลายในเอทานอล 70% ศึกษา กายวิภาคศาสตร์ในภาคตัดขวางของแผ่นใบและก้านใบ ด้วยกรรมวิธีพาราฟฟิน ย้อมด้วยสีซาฟรานิน ความเข้มข้น 1% ที่ละลายในเอทานอล 70% และสีฟาสต์กรีน (fast green) ความเข้มข้น 1% ที่ละลายใน เอทานอล 95% และศึกษากายวิภาคศาสตร์เนื้อไม้ด้วยการตัดเนื้อไม้ใน 3 แนวการตัดและย้อมด้วย สีซาฟรานินความเข้มข้น 1% ที่ละลายในเอทานอล 70% ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สามารถนำลักษณะแผ่นใบ ก้านใบ และเนื้อไม้ มาประกอบร่วมกันในการสร้างรูปวิธานระบุสกุลและชนิดพืช โดยลักษณะเนื้อเยื่อชั้นผิวใบที่สามารถใช้ในการระบุสกุลและชนิด ได้แก่ ผิวเคลือบคิวทิน รูปร่างเซลล์ในเนื้อเยื่อชั้นผิว ชนิดของปากใบ ชนิดของขน การมีหรือไม่มีสารสะสม สำหรับลักษณะภาคตัดขวางแผ่นใบและก้านใบ ได้แก่ รูปร่างขอบใบ ผิวเคลือบคิวทิน การมีหรือไม่สารสะสมบริเวณเส้นกลางใบ การมีหรือไม่มีขนบริเวณก้านใบ รูปร่างของก้านใบ รูปร่างของมัดท่อลำเลียง และลักษณะกายวิภาคศาสตร์เนื้อไม้ ได้แก่ เซลล์พาเรงคิมาแนวรัศมี พาเรงคิมาแนวแกน การมีหรือไม่มีสารสะสมในเนื้อไม้ นอกจากนี้ เมื่อนำผลการศึกษาที่ได้มาจัดจำแนก พบว่ามีความสอดคล้องและสนับสนุนการจัดจำแนกตามระบบการจัดจำแนกของ Olmstead; Zjhra; Lohmann; Grose & Eckert. (2009) ใน 6 เคลด (clade) คือ Bignonieae, Oroxyleae, Tabebuia alliance, Paleotropical clade, Tecomeae และJacarandae | th |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | - |
dc.subject | กายวิภาคศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | วงศ์แคหางค่าง | th |
dc.subject | ประเทศไทย | th |
dc.subject | Anatomy | en |
dc.subject | Bignoniaceae | en |
dc.subject | Thailand | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.title | COMPARATIVE ANATOMY OF LEAF BLADES, PETIOLES AND WOOD OF SOME SPECIES OF BIGNONIACEAE IN THAILAND | en |
dc.title | กายวิภาคศาสตร์เปรียบเทียบแผ่นใบ ก้านใบ และเนื้อไม้ของพืชวงศ์แคหางค่าง (Bignoniaceae) บางชนิดในประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |