http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/382
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SAWITREE CHAIBUREE | en |
dc.contributor | สาวิตรี ไชยบุรี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Piyada Jittangprasert | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยะดา จิตรตั้งประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | In this work, a rapid and environmental friendly method with an in-house colorimeter, based on a paired emitter detector diode (PEDD), employing a natural reagent extract from Leumpua glutinous rice was developed to determine of copper(II) ions. The extract contained anthocyanin compounds which reacted selectively with copper(II) ions in an acetate buffer (pH 6.0) to form a violet complex. The optimum parameters included reagent concentration, pH and reaction time were studied and optimized. Under optimum conditions, a linear calibration curve was obtained over the concentration range of 5.70-50.0 mg/L with good correlation coefficients (r2> 0.995). The precision of the method was measured in term of relative standard deviation (RSD) value. Intraday and interday RSDs were less than 1.35-2.18 and 2.29-2.61%, respectively. The limit of detection (LOD) and limit of quantitation (LOQ) using the low cost PEDD detector were 1.71 and 5.17 mg/L, respectively. The developed method was successfully applied for the quantitative analysis of copper(II) ions in five wastewater samples. The recoveries were found in the range of 95.37-102.27. The results were in good agreement with those obtained by the Atomic Absorption Spectroscopy. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาวิธีวิเคราะห์ที่รวดเร็วและเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยใช้ตัวตรวจวัดสีที่ประดิษฐ์ขึ้นเองโดยอาศัยหลักการของพีอีดีดี (paired emitter detector diode, PEDD) ร่วมกับรีเอเจนท์ธรรมชาติที่สกัดจากข้าวลืมผัวสำหรับการวิเคราะห์คอปเปอร์(II) ไอออน สารสกัดที่ได้มีสารกลุ่มแอนโทไซยานินเป็นองค์ประกอบซึ่งสามารถทำปฏิกิริยากับคอปเปอร์(II) ไอออน ได้อย่างจำเพาะเจาะจงในสารละลายแอซิเตตบัฟเฟอร์ (pH 6.0) เกิดเป็นสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนสีม่วงแกมน้ำเงิน ในการศึกษาปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ ความเข้มข้นของรีเอเจนท์ ค่า pH และเวลาที่ใช้ในการทำปฏิกิริยาเพื่อหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมที่สุด พบว่าภายใต้สภาวะที่เหมาะสม วิธีวิเคราะห์นี้ให้ความเป็นเส้นตรงที่ดีในช่วงความเข้มข้น 5.70-50.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร (R2 > 0.995) ค่าความแม่นยำของวิธีวิเคราะห์ซึ่งแสดงในรูปของค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานสัมพัทธ์ (RSD) พบว่าค่า RSD ภายในวันเดียวกันและระหว่างวันมีค่าอยู่ในช่วงร้อยละ 1.35-2.18 และ 2.29-2.61 ตามลำดับ การใช้ตัวตรวจวัดชนิดพีอีดีดีแบบประหยัดให้ค่าขีดจำกัดต่ำสุดที่ตรวจวัดได้ (LOD) เท่ากับ 1.71 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และขีดต่ำสุดที่วิเคราะห์ได้ (LOQ) เท่ากับ 5.71 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถนำวิธีที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณคอปเปอร์(II) ไอออน ในตัวอย่างน้ำเสียจำนวน 5 ตัวอย่าง ได้เป็นผลสำเร็จโดยมีค่าร้อยละของการคืนกลับอยู่ในช่วง 95.37-102.27 และพบว่าให้ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่สอดคล้องเป็นอย่างดีกับผลการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิคอะตอมมิกแอบซอร์พชันสเปคโทรสโกปี | th |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | - |
dc.subject | คอปเปอร์ (II) ไอออน ข้าวลืมผัว รีเอเจนท์ธรรมชาติ พีอีดีดี สเปกโทรสโกปี | th |
dc.subject | Copper (II) ion Leumpua glutinous rice Natural reagent Paired Emitter Detector Diode Spectroscopy | en |
dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A METHOD FOR DETERMINATION OF COPPER USING NATURAL REAGENT EXTRACTED FROM LEUMPUA GLUTINOUS RICE AND OPTICAL PEDD DETECTION | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาวิธีวิเคราะห์ทองแดงโดยใช้รีเอเจนท์ธรรมชาติสกัดจากข้าวลืมผัวและตรวจวัดทางแสงด้วยตัวตรวจวัดชนิดพีอีดีดี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |