DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KASTSIRI SILIKULen
dc.contributor: เกษศิริ ศิริกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: KUN SILPRASITen
dc.contributor.advisor: กัญจน์ ศิลป์ประสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Environmental Culture and Ecotourismen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research studied the air quality indicators by applying the relationship between a variety of lichens The air purity index measured the amount of Carbon monoxide (CO) and heavy metals in lichens to indicate the air quality in the natural tourist areas of Nakhon Nayok Province by exploring lichens during the rainy season, in two types of areas, community areas and natural tourist areas Using lichen data to calculate biodiversity and air purity index (IAP) by comparing with the amount of carbon monoxide (CO) in each areas. The study found that there were twenty lichens in which the natural sources were found. This mostly consisted of Arthracothecium, while in the community it was found that the same species of Arthracothecium was similarly prevalent. The study found that natural sources had lichen biodiversity index values, including a variety of values (s), consistency values consistent with IAP air quality and CO content, nickel values in lichens and the lichen diversity index There was also a statistically significant relationship at 0.05 level with a Pearson value equal to 0.95. Moreover, it was found that the popular natural tourist area with good air quality values close to community areasen
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้มีการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพอากาศ โดยการประยุกต์ใช้ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความหลากหลายของไลเคน ดัชนีความบริสุทธ์ของอากาศ ปริมาณก๊าซคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์(CO) และโลหะหนักในไลเคน เพื่อบ่งชี้คุณภาพอากาศในบริเวณแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติจังหวัดนครนายกโดยสำรวจไลเคน ช่วงฤดูฝน ในพื้นที่สองกลุ่มคือพื้นที่ชุมชน และพื้นที่แหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติ นำข้อมูลไลเคนมาคำนวณค่าความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ และ ค่าดัชนีความบริสุทธ์ของอากาศ(IAP) โดยเปรียบเทียบกับค่าปริมาณคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์ (CO) ในแต่ละพื้นที่ จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีไลเคนทั้งสิ้น 20 สกุล โดยในแหล่งธรรมชาติจะพบชนิด Arthracothecium มากที่สุด ขณะที่ในแหล่งชุมชนจะพบชนิด Arthracothecium มากที่สุดเช่นเดียวกัน จากการศึกษาความหลากหลายทางชนิดของไลเคน พบว่าแหล่งธรรมชาติมีค่าดัชนีความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพของไลเคน ค่าความหลากชนิด (S) ค่าความสม่ำเสมอ สอดคล้องกับค่าคุณภาพอากาศ IAP และ ปริมาณ CO ซึ่งค่านิกเกิลในไลเคนกับค่าดัชนีความหลากหลายของไลเคน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แบบแปรผันตรง ค่าเพียร์สันเท่ากับ เท่ากับ 0.95 ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นยังพบว่าบริเวณแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติที่นิยมนั้น มีค่าคุณภาพอากาศใกล้เคียงกับพื้นที่ชุมชนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โลหะหนัก;ค่าดัชนีความบริสุทธิ์คุณภาพอากาศ;ไลเคน;สถานที่ท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดนครนายก;ค่าบอนมอนนอกไซด์th
dc.subject: Heavy metals; Air purity index lichen; Tourist Nakhon Nayok province;Carbon monoxideen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.title: APPLICATION OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN LICHEN SPECIES DIVERSITY INDEX OF ATMOSPHERIC PURITY (IAP) CARBONMONNOXIDE AND HEAVY METAL FOR MONITORING AIR QUALTIY IN NATURE- BASED TOURISM NAKORN NAYOK PROVINCEen
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความหลากชนิดของไลเคน ค่า Index of Atmospheric Purity (IAP) ปริมาณก๊าซคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์ และ โลหะหนัก เพื่อติดตามคุณภาพอากาศในบริเวณแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติ จังหวัดนครนายกth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th