DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WORAPORN CHAMKUMen
dc.contributor: วรภร แช่มคำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the factors of motivation, satisfaction, and service quality factors influencing trust in services and the buying decision process in the selection of a travel agency among Thai generation x tourists in the Bangkok metropolitan area. This research was conducted using quantitative research methods. The sample group in this research consisted of four hundred 400 tourists. The data were analyzed using inferential statistics analysis was multiple regression analysis. The research results revealed that (1) Most respondents are male, age 48 - 52 years old. Marital status, had a bachelor’s degree, company workers and have an average monthly income of 30,001 - 45,000 baht (2) The level of motivation level overall at a highest level (3) The level of satisfaction level overall at a highest level (4) The level of service quality level overall at a highest level (5) The level of trust level overall at a highest level (6) The level of decision level overall at a highest level. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: (1) motivation, including activities, and amenities influencing trust in services, competence trust, communication trust, and contractual trust; (2) motivation, including activities, and attraction influencing the buying decision process, information searches, the evaluation of alternatives, and post-purchasing behavior; (3) satisfaction, including tour guides, and food influenced trust in services, competence trust, communication trust, and contractual trust; (4) satisfaction, including tour guides, vehicles, and food influenced the buying decision process, information search, the evaluation of alternatives, and post-purchasing behavior; (5) service quality, including assurance, and empathy influencing trust in services, competence trust, communication trust, and contractual trust; (6) service quality, including responsiveness, and empathy influenced buying decision process information search, the evaluation of alternatives, and post-purchasing behavior; (7) trust in services, including competence trust, and communication trust and influencing the buying decision process information search, the evaluation of alternatives, and post-purchasing behavior. Significantly at the level of 0.01 and 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจ ความพึงพอใจ และคุณภาพการให้บริการ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความไว้วางใจในการใช้บริการและกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการธุรกิจนำเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยเจเนอเรชันเอกซ์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยมีขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน สถิติการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอนุมาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 48 - 52 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ในช่วง 30,001 - 45,000 บาท (2) ระดับแรงจูงใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (3) ระดับความพึงพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (4) ระดับคุณภาพการให้บริการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (5) ระดับความไว้วางใจในการใช้บริการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (6) ระดับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า (1) แรงจูงใจ ประกอบด้วย ด้านกิจกรรม ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความไว้วางใจในการใช้บริการ ด้านศักยภาพ ด้านการสื่อสาร และด้านคำมั่นสัญญา (2) แรงจูงใจ ประกอบด้วย ด้านกิจกรรม และด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการ ด้านการค้นหาข้อมูล ด้านการประเมินทางเลือก และด้านพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อ (3) ความพึงพอใจ ประกอบด้วย ด้านมัคคุเทศก์ และด้านอาหาร มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความไว้วางใจในการใช้บริการ ด้านศักยภาพ ด้านการสื่อสาร และด้านคำมั่นสัญญา (4) ความพึงพอใจ ประกอบด้วย ด้านมัคคุเทศก์ ด้านยานพาหนะ และด้านอาหาร มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการ ด้านการค้นหาข้อมูล ด้านการประเมินทางเลือก และด้านพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อ (5) คุณภาพการให้บริการ ประกอบด้วย ด้านการรับประกัน และด้านการเอาใจใส่ลูกค้า มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความไว้วางใจในการใช้บริการ ด้านศักยภาพ ด้านการสื่อสาร และด้านคำมั่นสัญญา (6) คุณภาพการให้บริการ ประกอบด้วย ด้านความรวดเร็ว และด้านการเอาใจใส่ลูกค้า มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการ ด้านการค้นหาข้อมูล ด้านการประเมินทางเลือก และด้านพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อ (7) ความไว้วางใจในการใช้บริการ ประกอบด้วย ด้านศักยภาพ และด้านการสื่อสาร มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการ ด้านการค้นหาข้อมูล ด้านการประเมินทางเลือก และด้านพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อ อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.01 และ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจth
dc.subject: คุณภาพการให้บริการth
dc.subject: ความไว้วางใจในการใช้บริการth
dc.subject: กระบวนการตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: ธุรกิจนำเที่ยวth
dc.subject: เจเนอเรชันเอกซ์th
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subject: Satisfactionen
dc.subject: Service qualityen
dc.subject: Trust in servicesen
dc.subject: Buying decision processen
dc.subject: Travel agenciesen
dc.subject: Generation Xen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: MOTIVATION, SATISFACTION, AND SERVICE QUALITY FACTORS INFLUENCING TRUST IN SERVICES AND THE BUYING DECISION PROCESS IN SELECTING TRAVEL AGENCIES BY THAI TOURISTS IN GENERATION X IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA. en
dc.title: แรงจูงใจ ความพึงพอใจ และคุณภาพการให้บริการ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความไว้วางใจในการใช้บริการและกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการธุรกิจนำเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยเจเนอเรชันเอกซ์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th