DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NARUEMON PITITANUNen
dc.contributor: นฤมล ปิติทานันท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Numchai Supparerkchaisakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: นำชัย ศุภฤกษ์ชัยสกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The primary objective of this research is to develop a measurement scale for moral identity among Generation Z adolescents and to apply it in exploring the causal factors influencing moral identity and its effect on prosocial behavior. The specific objectives are: 1) to synthesize the causal factors contributing to moral identity in adolescents; 2) to explore the mental representations, key indicators, and salient moral traits of moral identity, as well as its underlying causes among Thai Generation Z adolescents, in order to develop a measurement scale for examining causal relationships; and 3) to investigate the causal factors of moral identity that influence prosocial behavior in this population. This study employed an exploratory sequential mixed methods design. Phase 1 was a quantitative systematic literature review (2018–2023) to identify potential causal factors. The findings informed the development of interview questions used in in-depth interviews with 15 key informants, comprising five adolescents who demonstrated explicit prosocial behavior, five of their parents, and five of their teachers. The data were analyzed using content analysis and used to construct a moral identity measurement scale. In the final phase, a quantitative survey was administered to 507 secondary school students in Bangkok. Structural equation modeling (SEM) was employed to test the model. The literature review revealed four major categories of factors influencing moral identity: 1) personal factors (e.g., gender, age, intelligence, empathy), 2) micro system factors (e.g., parenting style, peers, school), 3) external environmental factors (e.g., online media), and 4) macro system factors (e.g., religion). Qualitative findings revealed five conceptual characteristics of moral identity and eight core salient moral traits, such as public-mindedness, adherence to religious principles, etc. Key causal factors included empathy, family parenting styles, and social media. The final SEM analysis demonstrated a good fit with the empirical data (χ² = 289, df = 109, p < .001; SRMR = 0.058; RMSEA = 0.059; CFI = 0.943; TLI = 0.920). Online media literacy, authoritative parenting style, and religious orientation were found to have direct influences on moral identity. Furthermore, both moral identity and online media literacy had direct effects on prosocial behavior.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดอัตลักษณ์จริยธรรมของวัยรุ่นเจเนอเรชันซีและนำไปใช้ศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของอัตลักษณ์เชิงจริยธรรมที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคม วัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อสังเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุการมีอัตลักษณ์เชิงจริยธรรมของวัยรุ่น 2) ศึกษาความหมายที่เป็นภาพแทนในใจ ตัวชี้วัดของอัตลักษณ์เชิงจริยธรรมที่เป็นลักษณะทางจริยธรรมที่เด่นชัด และปัจจัยสาเหตุของอัตลักษณ์เชิงจริยธรรมของวัยรุ่นเจเนอเรชันซีเพื่อนำมาพัฒนาแบบวัดเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุ 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของอัตลักษณ์เชิงจริยธรรมที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมของวัยรุ่นเจเนอเรชันซี การวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีแบบผสานวิธีตามลำดับ การวิจัยระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยการทบทวนวรรณกรรมอย่างเป็นระบบ (พ.ศ. 2561–2566) เพื่อระบุปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากนั้นนำผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 ไปใช้ในการตั้งคำถามสำหรับการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 การเชิงคุณภาพผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูล 15 คน ได้แก่ นักเรียนที่แสดงพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมอย่างประจักษ์จำนวน 5 คน ผู้ปกครอง 5 คน และครู 5 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้ถูกวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหาเพื่อนำไปพัฒนาแบบวัดอัตลักษณ์เชิงจริยธรรม และระยะสุดท้ายการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลจากนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 507 คน ทดสอบโมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการสังเคราะห์วรรณกรรมชี้ให้เห็นว่าปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่ออัตลักษณ์เชิงจริยธรรมแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล เช่น เพศ อายุ สติปัญญา ความเห็นอกเห็นใจ 2) ปัจจัยระบบจุลภาค เช่น การเลี้ยงดู เพื่อน โรงเรียน 3) สิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอก เช่น สื่อออนไลน์ และ 4.) ปัจจัยระดับมหภาค เช่น ศาสนา ผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแสดงให้เห็นแนวคิดของอัตลักษณ์เชิงจริยธรรม 5 แบบ ตัวชี้วัดหลัก 8 ประการ เช่น การมีจิตสาธารณะ การปฏิบัติตามหลักศาสนา และปัจจัยสาเหตุของอัตลักษณ์เชิงจริยธรรมของวัยรุ่นเจเนอเรชันซี เช่น ความเห็นอกเห็นใจ ครอบครัวและการเลี้ยงดู สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และผลการทดสอบโมเดลแสดงว่าโมเดลมีความกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (χ² = 289, df = 109, p < .001; SRMR = 0.058; RMSEA = 0.059; CFI = 0.943; TLI = 0.920) การรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์ การเลี้ยงดูแบบเอาใจใส่ และการนับถือศาสนาในชีวิตประจำวันมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่ออัตลักษณ์เชิงจริยธรรม รวมถึงอัตลักษณ์เชิงจริยธรรม และการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์เชิงจริยธรรมth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมth
dc.subject: วัยรุ่นเจเนอเรชันซีth
dc.subject: การวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุth
dc.subject: Moral Identityen
dc.subject: Prosocial Behavioren
dc.subject: Generation Z Adolescentsen
dc.subject: Mixed Methods Researchen
dc.subject: Causal Factorsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: A MIXED METHODS STUDY OF MORAL IDENTITY IN THAI GENERATION Z ADOLESCENTS: MEANING, INDICATORS, ANTECEDENTS AND IMPACTS ON PROSOCIAL BEHAVIORen
dc.title: การวิจัยผสานวิธีอัตลักษณ์เชิงจริยธรรมในวัยรุ่นไทยเจเนอเรชันซี : ความหมาย ตัวชี้วัด ปัจจัยสาเหตุและผลต่อพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Numchai Supparerkchaisakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นำชัย ศุภฤกษ์ชัยสกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornumchai@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornumchai@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth