http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3736
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PATTAMAPORN NA NAN | en |
dc.contributor | ปัทมาพร ณ น่าน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pitchayanee Poonpol | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิชญาณี พูนพล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: (1) understand, define, and identify the components of self-directed digital learning behavior among senior secondary school students in Thailand; (2) develop an assessment tool for measuring self-directed digital learning behavior; and (3) evaluate the effectiveness of a program to promote self-directed digital learning behavior. The research was conducted in three phases. The first phase involved qualitative research through in-depth interviews with 11 target students, which suggested five components: learning goals, learning planning, digital media selection, information evaluation from digital media, and comprehension monitoring. The second phase involved quantitative research to develop and validate the assessment tool using confirmatory factor analysis (CFA) with a sample of 600 students. The standardized factor loadings ranged from 0.86 to 0.96, all statistically significant at the .01 level, indicating that the tool had an appropriate structure and could effectively assess self-directed digital learning behavior. The third phase was a quasi-experimental study involving 70 grade-12th students, divided into an experimental group and a control group of 35 students each. The experimental group received training through the developed program. The results showed that after the intervention, the experimental group had significantly higher self-directed digital learning behavior scores than the control group at the .05 level. At the follow-up stage, although the scores remained higher, the difference was not statistically significant. Furthermore, the comparisons within the experimental group indicated that both post-intervention scores and follow-up scores were significantly higher than pre-intervention scores at the .05 level. The findings can be used as a guideline for effectively promoting and assessing self-directed digital learning behavior among senior secondary school students. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อทำความเข้าใจ กำหนดความหมาย และองค์ประกอบของพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองด้วยดิจิทัล ของนักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในประเทศไทย (2) เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองด้วยดิจิทัล สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในประเทศไทย และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองด้วยดิจิทัล ของนักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในประเทศไทย แบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อทำความเข้าใจ กำหนดความหมายและระบุองค์ประกอบของพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองด้วยดิจิทัล ผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับนักเรียนกลุ่มเป้าหมาย จำนวน 11 คน พบว่า พฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองด้วยดิจิทัลประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ เป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ การวางแผนการเรียนรู้ การเลือกสื่อดิจิทัล การพิจารณาข้อมูลจากสื่อดิจิทัล และการตรวจสอบความเข้าใจ ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองด้วยดิจิทัล โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 600 คน และวิเคราะห์คุณภาพด้วย CFA ผลพบว่าแบบวัดมีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบระหว่าง 0.86–0.96 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงให้เห็นว่าโครงสร้างของแบบวัดมีความเหมาะสมและใช้ประเมินพฤติกรรมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ระยะที่ 3 เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองด้วยดิจิทัล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 70 คน แบ่งเป็น กลุ่มทดลอง 35 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 35 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกอบรมผ่านโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในระยะหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 อย่างไรก็ตาม ในระยะติดตามผล คะแนนของกลุ่มทดลองยังคงสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมแต่ไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้ คะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มทดลองทั้งในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยสามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการส่งเสริมและประเมินพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองด้วยดิจิทัลของนักเรียนมัธยมปลายอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองด้วยดิจิทัล | th |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัด | th |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง | th |
dc.subject | Self-Directed Digital Learning Behavior | en |
dc.subject | Measurement Tool Development | en |
dc.subject | Self-Directed Learning Promotion Program | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT AND EVALUATION OF A PROGRAM TO PROMOTE SELF-DIRECTED DIGITAL LEARNING BEHAVIOR AMONG SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS IN THAILAND | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดและประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองด้วยดิจิทัลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pitchayanee Poonpol | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิชญาณี พูนพล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pitchayanee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pitchayanee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |