http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3735
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | JEERAPA KARNCHANAKOMATE | en |
dc.contributor | จีรภา กาญจนโกเมศ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ungsinun Intarakamhang | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the research are as follows: (1) to synthesize knowledge from a systematic literature review to inform the design of a nutrition literacy promotion program with family participation for older adults with non-communicable diseases; and (2) to develop and evaluate the effectiveness of the program on dietary behavior, food security, and health outcomes among 68 older adults participants with non-communicable diseases. Participants were selected using simple random sampling and assigned to either an experimental group or a control group, with 34 participants in each. The research instruments included a nutrition literacy questionnaire, a dietary behavior questionnaire, and a food security questionnaire, with reliability coefficients of .98, .71, and .72, respectively. Health outcomes measured included body mass index, waist circumference, blood pressure, and blood sugar levels. The data were analyzed by MANOVA, and repeated measures MANOVA. The research findings were as follows: (1) The systematic literature review indicated that most nutrition literacy programs for older adults are based on Social Cognitive Learning Theory. Common strategies include education, workshops, skills training and hands-on activities, counseling, online platforms, family participant, and home visits. Program content typically addresses basic, interactive, and critical levels of nutrition literacy. (2) The evaluation of the program’s effectiveness showed that the experimental group demonstrated significantly greater improvements in nutrition literacy, dietary behavior, and health outcomes specifically BMI and waist circumference at both the post-intervention and follow-up stages compared to the control group (p < .05). Additionally, nutrition literacy, dietary behavior, food security, and health outcomes in the experimental group were significantly better at the post-intervention and follow-up stages compared to baseline (p < .05). Therefore, this program can serve as a practical guideline for public health personnel and agencies to enhance dietary behavior, food security, and health outcomes, thereby helping to reduce non-communicable diseases in older adults. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) สังเคราะห์องค์วามรู้จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมอย่างเป็นระบบที่นำมาสู่การออกแบบโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านโภชนาการด้วยการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวในผู้สูงอายุโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรัง 2) พัฒนาและทดสอบประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านโภชนาการด้วยการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร ความมั่นคงทางอาหาร และผลลัพธ์ทางสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังจำนวน 68 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (simple random sampling) เข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 34 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความรอบรู้ด้านโภชนาการ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร และแบบสอบถามความมั่นคงทางอาหาร โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .98 .71 และ .72 ตามลำดับ รวมทั้งค่าผลลัพธ์ทางสุขภาพได้แก่ ดัชนีมวลกาย เส้นรอบเอว ความดันโลหิต และน้ำตาลในเลือด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ MANOVA และ repeated MANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การสังเคราะห์องค์วามรู้จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมอย่างเป็นระบบพบว่า โปรแกรมความรอบรู้ด้านโภชนาการในผู้สูงอายุส่วนใหญ่ใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ปัญญาสังคม วิธีการหรือกลยุทธ์มุ่งเน้นการให้ความรู้ การอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ การฝึกทักษะและกิจกรรมลงมือปฏิบัติจริง การให้คำปรึกษา การใช้แพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ การมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว หรือการเยี่ยมบ้าน ลักษณะเนื้อหาครอบคลุมความรอบรู้ด้านโภชนาการตั้งแต่ขั้นพื้นฐาน ขั้นปฏิสัมพันธ์ และขั้นวิจารณญาณ และ 2) การทดสอบประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมพบว่า ความรอบรู้ด้านโภชนาการ พฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร และผลลัพธ์ทางสุขภาพได้แก่ ดัชนีมวลกาย และเส้นรอบเอวของกลุ่มทดลอง ในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p< .05) และความรอบรู้ด้านโภชนาการ พฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร ความมั่นคงทางอาหาร และผลลัพธ์ทางสุขภาพคือ ดัชนีมวลกายและเส้นรอบเอวของกลุ่มทดลอง ในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลดีกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p< .05) ดังนั้นบุคลากรและหน่วยงานด้านสาธารณสุขสามารถนำโปรแกรมนี้ไปพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร ความมั่นคงทางอาหาร และผลลัพธ์ทางสุขภาพเพื่อลดโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังในผู้สูงอายุได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความรอบรู้ด้านโภชนาการ | th |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว | th |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร | th |
dc.subject | ความมั่นคงทางอาหาร | th |
dc.subject | ผลลัพธ์ทางสุขภาพ | th |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรัง | th |
dc.subject | Nutrition literacy | en |
dc.subject | Family participation | en |
dc.subject | Dietary behavior | en |
dc.subject | Food Security | en |
dc.subject | Health Outcomes | en |
dc.subject | Older adults with Noncommunicable Diseases | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT NUTRITION LITERACY WITH FAMILY PARTICIPATION PROGRAM ON DIETARY BEHAVIOR FOOD SECURITY AND HEALTH OUTCOMES IN OLDER ADULTS WITH NONCOMMUNICABLE DISEASES. | en |
dc.title | การวิจัยและพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านโภชนาการด้วยการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร ความมั่นคงทางอาหาร และผลลัพธ์ทางสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรัง | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ungsinun Intarakamhang | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | ungsinun@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | ungsinun@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |