DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ISSARA KUMTHALANGen
dc.contributor: อิสสระ คำแถลงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Saran Pimthongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศรัณย์ พิมพ์ทองth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research was a mixed-methods study examining the effectiveness of a coaching program in enhancing a growth mindset among health food restaurant managers. In the first phase, the study employed a quantitative approach, consisting of a total of 30 managers who were assigned equally to experimental and control groups (15 participants per group). The quantitative research was conducted using a quasi-experimental design, applying a coaching program based on growth mindset theory. Data were collected using a growth mindset questionnaire at the pre-test, post-test, and one-month follow-up stages. The hypotheses were tested using the Independent t-test and Repeated Measures ANOVA. The qualitative research was conducted using a case study approach, involving semi-structured interviews during a one-month follow-up period, to clarify the effectiveness of the program and explore new findings. The qualitative sample consisted of four participants from the experimental group—two with the highest improvement in growth mindset scores and two with the lowest. The results showed that the experimental group had significantly higher growth mindset scores than the control group during the post-test period (p < .05). Furthermore, during the one-month follow-up, the growth mindset scores of the experimental group remained significantly higher than the pre-test scores. The interview findings supported the quantitative results, revealing that participants could apply growth mindset principles in their work. Key supporting factors included positive communication, encouragement to take initiative, and strong relationships with team members. Barriers to implementation included long-standing fixed mindsets and insufficient practice in applying growth mindset strategies. The researcher suggested that this coaching program be adapted and used in both public and private sectors, aiming to cultivate a growth mindset among their personnel, with an emphasis on continuous training and reinforcement for sustained impact.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยผสานวิธี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมโค้ชชิ่งเพื่อเสริมสร้างกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตในกลุ่มผู้จัดการร้านอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ  ซึ่งในระยะแรกดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยมี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้จัดการร้านอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 15 คน วัดค่าเฉลี่ยจากแบบวัดกรอบความคิดเติบโตในระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และติดตามผล 1 เดือน ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยการทดสอบค่าที และ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ หลังจากนั้นจึงได้ทำวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพในรูปแบบการศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้างในระยะติดตามผล 1 เดือนเพื่ออธิบายประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมให้มีความชัดเจนมากยิ่งขึ้นและค้นหาข้อค้นพบใหม่จากการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงคุณภาพ ได้แก่ ผู้จัดการร้านอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพในกลุ่มทดลองที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยกรอบความคิดเติบโตเพิ่มขึ้นสูงสุดจำนวน 2 คน และ กลุ่มทดลองที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยกรอบความคิดเติบโตเพิ่มขึ้นน้อยที่สุดจำนวน 2 คน  รวมจำนวน 4 คน จากผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณพบว่า ผู้จัดการร้านอาหารกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมฯ มีค่าเฉลี่ยกรอบความคิดเติบโตสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  และ ในระยะติดตามผล 1 เดือนในกลุ่มทดลองพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยกรอบความคิดเติบโตหลังการทดลองยังคงสูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้ จากการสัมภาษณ์แสดงให้เห็นประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมและพบว่าผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสามารถนำแนวคิดจากโปรแกรมไปประยุกต์ในการทำงาน โดย ปัจจัยสำคัญที่สนับสนุนให้เกิดกรอบความคิดเติบโตของพนักงานได้แก่ การสื่อสารที่สนับสนุนกรอบความคิดเชิงบวก,การส่งเสริมให้พนักงานกล้าลงมือทำ และ การสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับทีมงาน และปัจจัยอุปสรรคในการนำกรอบความคิดเติบโตไปใช้ ได้แก่ การอยู่กับกรอบคิดแบบเดิมมานาน และ การฝึกฝนการใช้กรอบความคิดเติบโตที่ยังไม่เพียงพอ ผู้วิจัยเสนอแนะให้นำโปรแกรมโค้ชชิ่งเพื่อเสริมสร้างกรอบความคิดเติบโตไปปรับใช้กับหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชนที่ต้องการพัฒนาให้บุคลากรมีกรอบความคิดเติบโตสูงขึ้นต่อไปและต้องมีการฝึกฝนการใช้กรอบความคิดเติบโตอย่างต่อเนื่องจึงจะเป็นประโยชน์สูงสุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กรอบความคิดเติบโตth
dc.subject: โค้ชชิ่งth
dc.subject: ผู้จัดการร้านอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพth
dc.subject: Growth Mindseten
dc.subject: Coachingen
dc.subject: Healthy Restaurant Managersen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: EFFECTIVENESS OF THE DEVELOPING GROWTH MINDSET THROUGH COACHING PROGRAM FOR RESTAURANT MANAGERS IN HEALTHY FOOD RESTAURANTen
dc.title: การศึกษาประสิทธิผลรูปแบบโปรแกรมโค้ชชิ่งเพื่อเสริมสร้างกรอบความคิดเติบโตของผู้จัดการร้านอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Saran Pimthongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศรัณย์ พิมพ์ทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsaran@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsaran@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth