http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3731
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | THUWAPOL KONGNOI | en |
dc.contributor | ธุวพล คงน้อย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thasuk Junprasert | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐาศุกร์ จันประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to achieve four primary objectives: 1) to comprehensively understand the community identity, current situation, prevailing mindsets, and existing practices related to the promotion of cultural tourism within the Kadeejeen district, considering the dynamic socio-cultural context; 2) to develop and implement a cultural tourism promotion model grounded in the unique community identity of the Kadeejeen district, Thonburi, Bangkok; 3) to evaluate the transformative outcomes observed after the implementation of the developed cultural tourism promotion model; and 4) to synthesize a robust model for cultural tourism promotion based on the distinct community identity of the Kadeejeen district, Thonburi, Bangkok. Research findings: The Kadeejeen area possesses a rich and extensive historical legacy, dating back to the Ayutthaya period and maintaining its significance through the Thonburi and Rattanakosin eras to the present day. This locale is culturally abundant, characterized by a vibrant fusion of multiple ethnicities, including Thai, Chinese, Portuguese, and Muslim. This diversity has fostered a unique integration of architecture, religious practices, and beliefs, which collectively shape the local way of life. Given this diversity, tourism has emerged as a crucial driver of economic activity in the Kadeejeen area. The identity of the Kadeejeen can be broadly categorized into two types: 1)Tangible Identity: This encompasses historical identity deeply intertwined with religious ways of life and the identity associated with cultural tourist attractions. And 2) Intangible Identity: This includes the identity related to culinary wisdom, traditional customs and culture, and ethnic identity. Leveraging these identified identities, the researchers employed a participatory action research methodology to enhance the skills of Kadeejeen residents, empowering them to become cultural tourism managers. The Kadeejeen community expressed a clear need for self-development in several areas: knowledge concerning community-based tourism management, communication and storytelling, raising awareness about the Kadeejeen district's identity, administrative management, and spatial management for tourism services. Through these skill development initiatives, the researcher and participants in applying their newfound knowledge to design and independently organize tourism programs and activities. This culminated in a unique tourism initiative titled The Tourism of '3 Religions, 4 Beliefs, 6 Communities' in Kadeejeen.". Ultimately, the researcher and participants collaboratively synthesized a tourism model for the Kadeejeen, fundamentally rooted in its unique identity. This community identity-based cultural tourism promotion model is structured around five essential components: 1) Context and Community Potential: Understanding the unique characteristics and inherent strengths of the community. 2)Community Participation: Emphasizing active and meaningful involvement of community members. 3) Cultural Tourism Activity Design: Developing engaging and authentic cultural tourism experiences. 4) Role of Cultural Tourism Managers: Defining the responsibilities and capacities of local tourism facilitators. And 5) Sustainable Development and Management: Ensuring long-term viability and responsible stewardship of tourism initiatives. This model has demonstrated its capacity to transform the mindsets, operational approaches, management practices, and interpersonal relationships within the local population, thereby fostering sustainable development. A clear indicator of the model's success is the community's sustained ability to independently conduct tourism activities, even after the researchers' withdrawal from the area, which truly reflects its enduring sustainability. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ทำความเข้าใจอัตลักษณ์ชุมชน สถานการณ์ วิธีคิด และการปฏิบัติในการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนย่านกะดีจีนภายใต้พลวัตรของบริบททางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม 2) สร้างและพัฒนาการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมบนฐาน อัตลักษณ์ชุมชนย่านกะดีจีน เขตธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานคร 3) ศึกษาผลลัพธ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงหลังมีการใช้รูปแบบการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมบนฐานอัตลักษณ์ชุมชนย่านกะดีจีน เขตธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานคร และ 4) สังเคราะห์รูปแบบการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมบนฐานอัตลักษณ์ชุมชน ย่านกะดีจีน เขตธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่าพื้นที่ย่านกะดีจีนเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีประวัติศาสตร์มาอย่างยาวนานตั้งแต่สมัยกรุงศรีอยุธยา และคงความสำคัญผ่านตามยุคสมัยทั้งกรุงธนบุรีจนกระทั่งถึงกรุงรัตนโกสินทร์จวบจนปัจจุบันเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีความรุ่มรวยทางวัฒนธรรม เนื่องจากมีความผสมผสานระหว่างหลายชาติพันธุ์ ทั้งไทย จีน โปรตุเกส และมุสลิม ทำให้เกิดสถาปัตยกรรม ศาสนา และความเชื่อ หล่อมรวมกันเป็นวิถีชีวิตจากความหลากหลายดังกล่าวทำให้การท่องเที่ยวเข้ามามีบทบาทสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจ ในย่านกะดีจีน โดยอัตลักษณ์ของย่านกะดีจีนสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 1) อัตลักษณ์ที่สามารถจับต้องได้ ประกอบด้วยอัตลักษณ์ด้านประวัติศาสตร์ที่ผูกพันกับวิถีชีวิตทางศาสนา และอัตลักษณ์ด้านสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรม และ 2) อัตลักษณ์ที่ไม่สามารถจับต้องได้ ประกอบด้วยอัตลักษณ์ด้านภูมิปัญญาอาหาร อัตลักษณ์ด้านประเพณีและวัฒนธรรม และอัตลักษณ์ด้านชาติพันธุ์ จากอัตลักษณ์ที่กล่าวมาข้างต้น ผู้วิจัยได้นำกระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมมาใช้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะของคนในย่านกะดีจีนเพื่อเป็นนักจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม โดยชุมชนย่านกะดีจีนมีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองในประเด็นความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน การสื่อสารและการเล่าเรื่อง การสร้างความตระหนักเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์ของย่านกะดีจีน การบริหารจัดการ และการบริหารพื้นที่เพื่อให้บริการการท่องเที่ยว จากการพัฒนาทักษะต่าง ๆ ผู้วิจัยได้ให้ผู้ร่วมวิจัยปฏิบัติการได้นำความรู้ไปใช้เพื่อออกแบบโปรแกรมการท่องเที่ยวและจัดกิจกรรมด้วยตนเอง โดยใช้ชื่อว่า การท่องเที่ยวของย่าน “3 ศาสนา 4 ความเชื่อ 6 ชุมชน ย่านกะดีจีน” และท้ายที่สุดผู้วิจัยและผู้ร่วมวิจัยได้ร่วมกันสังเคราะห์รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวของย่านกะดีจีนโดยการนำอัตลักษณ์มาเป็นฐาน พบว่า รูปแบบการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมบนฐานอัตลักษณ์ชุมชนย่านกะดีจีน มีโครงสร้างประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบสำคัญ ได้แก่ 1) บริบทและศักยภาพของชุมชน 2) การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน 3) การออกแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม 4) บทบาทของนักจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม และ 5) การพัฒนาและจัดการอย่างยั่งยืน ซึ่งสามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงวิธีคิด วิธีทำงาน วิธีการจัดการ และความสัมพันธ์ของคนในพื้นที่อันนำไปสู่การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน สิ่งที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสำเร็จของรูปแบบนี้อย่างชัดเจน คือ การที่ชุมชนสามารถดำเนินกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวได้ด้วยตนเอง แม้ในช่วงที่ผู้วิจัยถอนตัวจากพื้นที่แล้ว ซึ่งสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความยั่งยืนที่แท้จริง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม | th |
dc.subject | ย่านกะดีจีน | th |
dc.subject | นักจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม | th |
dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ | th |
dc.subject | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม | th |
dc.subject | Cultural tourism | en |
dc.subject | Kadeejeen | en |
dc.subject | Cultural Tourism Manager | en |
dc.subject | Participatory Action Research | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.title | PARTICIPATORY ACTION RESEARCH FOR DEVELOPMENT OF CULTURAL TOURISM DESTINATION THROUGH KADEEJEEN COMMUNITY IDENTITY THON BURI BANGKOK | en |
dc.title | การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อการพัฒนารูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมบนฐานของอัตลักษณ์ชุมชนย่านกะดีจีน เขตธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Thasuk Junprasert | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐาศุกร์ จันประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | thasuk@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | thasuk@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |