http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3710
Title: | DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF A PROTOTYPE CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT APPLICATION FOR TOURISM BUSINESS การออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบระบบการบริหารความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าของธุรกิจนําเที่ยว |
Authors: | SUWANAN KUNTHIKUL สุวนันท์ ขันธิกุล Tisiruk Potavanich ฐิศิรักน์ โปตะวณิช Srinakharinwirot University Tisiruk Potavanich ฐิศิรักน์ โปตะวณิช tisiruk@swu.ac.th tisiruk@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การออกแบบและพัฒนา แอปพลิเคชัน ระบบการบริหารความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า ธุรกิจนำเที่ยว DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT APPLICATION A PROTOTYPE CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT TOURISM BUSINESS |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to 1) analyze the behavior of high-value tourists and tour company personnel. 2) analyze and design the UX/UI of a prototype customer relationship management (CRM) application for tour businesses by applying Design Thinking, and 3) develop a prototype CRM application for tour businesses. The sample group in this study consisted of six high-potential tourists who used tour company services at least twice a year, aged between 31 and 50 years, and six personnel who have worked in tour companies for at least three years, aged between 25 and 35 years, totaling 12 participants. Data were collected using in-depth interviews conducted with both the sample group and a group of experts. The research found that the Design Thinking process was applied in the development of the prototype application. The needs analysis of the 12 participants, comprising tourists and tour company personnel, showed that the target users required real-time communication, travel safety, detailed itinerary information, and real-time trip status tracking to enhance their service experience. Based on this needs analysis, the researcher designed and developed the prototype application "tpath," focusing on real-time communication, comprehensive itinerary presentation, and a seamless user experience. The app’s structure was tailored to suit each user group, with core functions designed to meet the needs for safety, convenient communication, and efficient travel management. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวศักยภาพสูงและบุคลากรบริษัทนำเที่ยว 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และออกแบบ UX/UI ของแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบระบบบริหารความสัมพันธ์ลูกค้าสำหรับธุรกิจนำเที่ยว โดยประยุกต์ใช้ Design Thinking และ 3) เพื่อพัฒนาต้นแบบแอปพลิเคชันระบบบริหารความสัมพันธ์ลูกค้าสำหรับธุรกิจนำเที่ยว กลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัยนี้ ได้แก่ กลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวที่อยู่ในกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวศักยภาพสูง ใช้บริการบริษัทนำเที่ยวอย่างต่ำ 2 ครั้งต่อปี จำนวน 6 คน ที่อยู่ในช่วงอายุ 31-50 ปี และบุคลากรที่ทำงานอยู่ภายในบริษัทนำเที่ยวอย่างน้อย 3 ปี จำนวน 6 คน ที่อยู่ในช่วงอายุ 25-35 ปี รวมทั้งหมด 12 คน ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่าง และสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การวิจัยได้นำกระบวนการ Design Thinking มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบ โดยวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวและบุคลากรบริษัทนำเที่ยว รวม 12 คน พบว่ากลุ่มเป้าหมายต้องการการสื่อสารแบบเรียลไทม์ ความปลอดภัยในการเดินทาง ข้อมูลแผนการเดินทางที่ละเอียด และระบบติดตามสถานะทริปแบบเรียลไทม์ เพื่อยกระดับประสบการณ์การใช้บริการอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และจากการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาต้นแบบแอปพลิเคชัน "tpath" โดยมุ่งเน้นการสื่อสารแบบเรียลไทม์ การนำเสนอข้อมูลแผนการเดินทางที่ครบถ้วน และประสบการณ์การใช้งานที่ราบรื่น ภายในแอปมีการออกแบบโครงสร้างที่เหมาะสมกับผู้ใช้แต่ละกลุ่ม พร้อมฟังก์ชันหลักที่ตอบโจทย์ความปลอดภัย ความสะดวกในการสื่อสาร และการบริหารจัดการการเดินทางอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3710 |