http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3708
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NICHAREE KAEWNARONG | en |
dc.contributor | ณิชารีย์ แก้วณรงค์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tisiruk Potavanich | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐิศิรักน์ โปตะวณิช | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study and analyze an appropriate content marketing plan for the pre-retirement age group and to design content marketing communication on the social media platform Facebook, using a case study of residential projects for the pre-retirement demographic. The target group consists of individuals aged between 50 and 59 years, totaling 12 participants who provided information through in-depth interviews. The collected data were analyzed using the frameworks of the marketing mix, STP marketing, persona, customer journey, and content marketing. The findings reveal that the appropriate content design should convey a mood that emphasizes a warm, safe atmosphere suitable for retirement living, utilizing natural lighting and soothing color tones. The tone should be polite, clear, and easy to understand, providing informative content alongside inspirational messages to instill confidence and trust among elderly consumers and their caregivers. Regarding the concept, the presentation should focus on accurate and comprehensive information delivered in accessible formats for the elderly, such as short videos and real-location images showcasing facilities, common areas, and nearby medical services. The content should be produced as a continuous series and regularly updated. Moreover, a test of content dissemination via Facebook found that image content displaying general housing details received the highest engagement in terms of views and shares. This indicates that content designed to align with the needs and media consumption behaviors of the pre-retirement group can effectively enhance marketing communication. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์แผนการตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาที่เหมาะสมกับกลุ่มวัยก่อนเกษียณ และเพื่อออกแบบการสื่อสารทางการตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาบนสื่อโซเชียลมีเดีย Facebook โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาที่พักอาศัยสำหรับกลุ่มวัยก่อนเกษียณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 50–59 ปี จำนวน 12 คน ซึ่งได้ให้ข้อมูลผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ร่วมกับกรอบแนวคิดส่วนประสมทางการตลาด แนวคิด STP Marketing, Persona, Customer Journey และ Content Marketing ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการออกแบบเนื้อหาที่เหมาะสมควรมี Mood ที่เน้นสร้างบรรยากาศอบอุ่น และปลอดภัย เหมาะสมกับการพักผ่อนในวัยหลังเกษียณ โดยใช้โทนภาพแสงธรรมชาติและสีที่ดูสบายตา พร้อมสื่อสารด้วย Tone ที่สุภาพ ชัดเจน เข้าใจง่าย และให้ข้อมูลเชิงสาระควบคู่กับการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ เพื่อให้ผู้สูงอายุหรือผู้ดูแลรู้สึกมั่นใจและเชื่อมั่นในโครงการ ในส่วนของ Concept การนำเสนอเนื้อหาควรเน้นข้อมูลจริงและครบถ้วน ถ่ายทอดผ่านรูปแบบสื่อที่ผู้สูงอายุเข้าถึงได้ง่าย เช่น วิดีโอสั้นและภาพถ่ายสถานที่จริงที่แสดงรายละเอียดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก พื้นที่ส่วนกลาง และบริการทางการแพทย์ รวมถึงมีการอัปเดตข้อมูลอย่างต่อเนื่อง ทั้งนี้จากการทดสอบการเผยแพร่เนื้อหาผ่าน Facebook พบว่าเนื้อหาในรูปแบบ Image Content ที่แสดงรายละเอียดบ้านทั่วไปได้รับความนิยมมากที่สุด ทั้งในด้านจำนวนการเข้าชมและการแชร์โพสต์ แสดงให้เห็นว่าการออกแบบเนื้อหาที่ตรงตามความต้องการและพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อของกลุ่มวัยก่อนเกษียณสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารทางการตลาดได้อย่างเหมาะสม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด | th |
dc.subject | STP Marketing | th |
dc.subject | Persona | th |
dc.subject | Customer Journey | th |
dc.subject | Content Marketing | th |
dc.subject | Marketing Mix | en |
dc.subject | STP Marketing | en |
dc.subject | Persona | en |
dc.subject | Customer Journey | en |
dc.subject | Content Marketing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Real estate activities | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A CONTENT MARKETING STRATEGY FOR RETIREMENT HOUSING | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาแผนการตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาที่พักอาศัยหลังเกษียณ | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tisiruk Potavanich | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐิศิรักน์ โปตะวณิช | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tisiruk@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tisiruk@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |