http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3701
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUPPAHJIRA SRIMEETHUM | en |
dc.contributor | ศุภจิรา ศรีมีธรรม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rattanawadee Setthajit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัตนวดี เศรษฐจิตร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study Integrated Marketing Communication and Spiritual Marketing Communication and Their Impact on the Purchasing Behavior of Generation Y Consumers Regarding Beliefs in Lord Ganesha. A mixed-method approach was employed. Quantitative data were collected through online questionnaires from 400 respondents, while qualitative data were obtained through in-depth interviews with 10 participants. The data were analyzed using descriptive and inferential statistics. The findings revealed that most respondents were female, single, Buddhist, held a bachelor's degree, worked in the private sector, and earned an average monthly income of 20,001–30,000 baht. The participants believed in Lord Ganesha in aspects such as career, finance, education, love, and luck, which influenced their purchasing behavior for spiritual products. Personal experiences and word-of-mouth recommendations from close acquaintances significantly influenced decision-making. Generation Y consumers utilized social media platforms such as Facebook, TikTok, and Twitter to search for information about Lord Ganesha, which affected their purchase decisions for products. Word-of-mouth marketing was a key factor in stimulating interest and building confidence in product selection. The combination of integrated marketing communication and spiritual marketing communication for belief-related products, particularly through word-of-mouth and story-sharing on social media platforms, contributed to the popularity of word-of-mouth communication. This significantly influenced the purchasing behavior of Generation Y consumers regarding beliefs in Lord Ganesha. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและการสื่อสารการตลาดสายมูที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าเกี่ยวกับความเชื่อองค์เทพพระพิฆเนศของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ใช้วิธีการศึกษาแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Method) โดยเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากแบบสอบถามออนไลน์จำนวน 400 คน และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์จำนวน 10 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและอนุมาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง โสด นับถือศาสนาพุทธ การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพในภาคเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ย 20,001 - 30,000 บาท กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความเชื่อในองค์เทพพระพิฆเนศในด้านการงาน การเงิน การเรียน ความรัก และโชคลาภ ซึ่งส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าเกี่ยวกับความเชื่อ ข้อมูลจากประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวและการบอกต่อจากคนใกล้ชิดมีบทบาทสำคัญโดยผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวายใช้ Social Media เช่น Facebook, TikTok และ Twitter (X) ในการค้นหาข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับองค์เทพพระพิฆเนศ ซึ่งมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า การตลาดโดยการบอกต่อเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการกระตุ้นความสนใจและสร้างความมั่นใจในการเลือกซื้อสินค้า การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและการสื่อสารการตลาดสายมูกับสินค้าที่เกี่ยวกับความเชื่อโดยผ่านการบอกต่อและการแชร์เรื่องราวผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ส่งผลให้เกิดการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากที่ได้รับความนิยมและมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าเกี่ยวกับความเชื่อองค์เทพพระพิฆเนศในกลุ่มผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวาย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ | th |
dc.subject | การสื่อสารการตลาดสายมู | th |
dc.subject | ความเชื่อ | th |
dc.subject | องค์เทพพระพิฆเนศ | th |
dc.subject | Integrated Marketing Communication | en |
dc.subject | Spiritual Marketing Communication | en |
dc.subject | Believe | en |
dc.subject | Lord Ganesha | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
dc.title | INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND SPIRITUAL MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND THEIR IMPACT ON THE PURCHASING BEHAVIOR OF GENERATION Y CONSUMERS REGARDING BELIEFS IN LORD GANESHA. | en |
dc.title | การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและการสื่อสารการตลาดสายมู ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าเกี่ยวกับความเชื่อองค์เทพพระพิฆเนศของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rattanawadee Setthajit | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รัตนวดี เศรษฐจิตร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rattanawadees@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rattanawadees@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |