http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3695
Title: | A DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF CACTUS BUSINESS APPLICATION
FOR GENERATION Y การออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อธุรกิจต้นกระบองเพชร สำหรับกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย |
Authors: | NATTAYA VICHAIKUL ณัฐยา วิชัยกุล Wannayos Boonperm วรรณยศ บุญเพิ่ม Srinakharinwirot University Wannayos Boonperm วรรณยศ บุญเพิ่ม wannayos@swu.ac.th wannayos@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | แอปพลิเคชันเพื่อธุรกิจต้นกระบองเพชร ต้นกระบองเพชร Cactus Business Application Cactus |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to analyze online cactus businesses and develop an application for the cactus trade. The researcher began by studying cacti, followed by designing an application to create a prototype, which was tested through a survey of 62 participants. A questionnaire was used for data collection, and the results were analyzed and summarized to develop a complete application for the cactus business. The findings are divided into two parts: 1. The analysis revealed that online cactus sales through central online marketplaces and social media channels stand out for their convenience and personalized communication, respectively. Key factors in developing an online store include Content, Community, Customization, and Commerce, which enhance efficiency and reliability. The application design focuses on user-friendliness, providing complete store information and product information with a clear navigation system. This design improves the consumer experience by reducing decision-making doubts and building trust in online stores. 2. The prototype application for the cactus business was evaluated and refined based on feedback from experts in cacti, design, and application development. The final prototype emphasizes ease of use, an aesthetically pleasing interface, and comprehensive functionality. This design helps business present product information clearly, increases trustworthiness, and promotes efficient consumer decision-making. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ธุรกิจออนไลน์ที่จำหน่ายต้นกระบองเพชรและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับธุรกิจกระบองเพชร โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับต้นกระบองเพชรและออกแบบแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อพัฒนาเป็นต้นแบบแอปพลิเคชัน ซึ่งจะนำไปทดสอบกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผ่านแบบสอบถามที่จัดทำขึ้น โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยนี้มีทั้งหมด 62 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งจะนำมาวิเคราะห์และสรุปผลเพื่อพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับธุรกิจต้นกระบองเพชรที่สมบูรณ์ ผลการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ดังนี้ 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ธุรกิจขายต้นกระบองเพชรออนไลน์ผ่านช่องทางตลาดออนไลน์กลางและโซเชียลมีเดียมีความโดดเด่นด้านการอำนวยความสะดวกและการสื่อสารเฉพาะบุคคลตามลำดับ องค์ประกอบสำคัญในการพัฒนาร้านค้าออนไลน์ ได้แก่ Content, Community, Customization และ Commerce ซึ่งช่วยเสริมประสิทธิภาพและความน่าเชื่อถือ การออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันมุ่งเน้นให้ใช้งานง่าย มีข้อมูลร้านค้าและรายละเอียดสินค้าที่ครบถ้วน พร้อมระบบนำทางที่ชัดเจน ผลการออกแบบช่วยเพิ่มประสบการณ์ที่ดีให้กับผู้บริโภค ลดข้อสงสัยในการตัดสินใจซื้อ และสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือในธุรกิจร้านค้าออนไลน์ 2. ผลการพัฒนาต้นแบบแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับธุรกิจต้นกระบองเพชรได้รับการประเมินและคำแนะนำจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านต้นกระบองเพชร การออกแบบ และการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชัน เพื่อปรับปรุงให้ตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของผู้บริโภค โดยต้นแบบแอปพลิเคชันมีการออกแบบที่เน้นความสะดวกในการใช้งาน หน้าตาสวยงามสบายตา และฟังก์ชันที่ครบถ้วน ทั้งนี้ ผลการออกแบบช่วยให้ร้านค้าสามารถนำเสนอข้อมูลสินค้าได้ชัดเจน เพิ่มความน่าเชื่อถือ และส่งเสริมการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3695 |