http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3674
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PRAYUTH TUNGSANGOB | en |
dc.contributor | ประยุทธ ตั้งสงบ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Noppadol Inchan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นพดล อินทร์จันทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research is a qualitative study using a case study approach. Its objective is to study models for developing the digital economy through cultural capital in the context of cultural tourism. The case studies focus on two model cities: Nanjing (People’s Republic of China) and Taipei (Republic of China–Taiwan). The research also aims to design a guideline for developing the digital economy through cultural capital in the context of Thai cultural tourism, using Suphanburi Province as the study area. Data in Nanjing and Taipei were collected through in-depth interviews with stakeholders at all levels, while data in Suphanburi were collected through focus group discussions with the provincial governor and policy-level executives. Research instruments included in-depth interviews, non-participant observation, and literature review. Data credibility was verified using triangulation techniques and expert validation. Data analysis employed thematic analysis and descriptive content analysis.The findings revealed that the model cities shared five key components: strong cultural capital, community participation, appropriate use of technology, available digital infrastructure, and government policy support. These components led to the development of the “321 Goal” conceptual framework, further expanded into “321 Goal+ (Plus)” consisting of three dimensions: (1) 3C: team collaboration, community participation, and effective communication; (2) 3D: digital adaptation, participation through technology, and digital community empowerment; (3) 3X: cultural value expansion, transformation of tourism experience, and enhancement of consumption potential. The 321 Goal+ (Plus) framework was evaluated by five experts using the Delphi technique and was confirmed to be suitable for practical implementation at the local level. The research proposes that this framework be adopted as a strategic planning tool for provincial and local governments to promote sustainable digital economy development based on cultural capital, with potential for effective regional scaling | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้แนวทางกรณีศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัลผ่านทุนทางวัฒนธรรมในบริบทของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาเมืองต้นแบบ คือ เมืองหนานจิง (สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน) และเมืองไทเป (สาธารณรัฐจีน–ไต้หวัน) และเพื่อออกแบบแนวทางการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัลผ่านทุนทางวัฒนธรรมในบริบทของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมไทย โดยมีพื้นที่ศึกษาในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บข้อมูลในหนานจิงและไทเปดำเนินการผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทุกระดับ ขณะที่ในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีใช้การสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group) กับผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดและผู้บริหารระดับนโยบาย เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการศึกษาวรรณกรรม โดยมีการตรวจสอบความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคการตรวจสอบแบบสามเส้า และการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงธีมและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เมืองต้นแบบมีองค์ประกอบร่วม 5 ประการ ได้แก่ ทุนวัฒนธรรมที่เข้มแข็ง การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน การใช้เทคโนโลยีอย่างเหมาะสม โครงสร้างพื้นฐานดิจิทัลที่พร้อมใช้งาน และการสนับสนุนจากนโยบายภาครัฐ องค์ประกอบเหล่านี้นำไปสู่การพัฒนาโมเดล “กรอบแนวคิด 321 Goal” ซึ่งต่อยอดเป็น “321 Goal+ (Plus)” ประกอบด้วย 3 มิติ ได้แก่ (1) 3C: ความร่วมมือของทีมงาน การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน และการสื่อสารอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ (2) 3D: การปรับตัวสู่ดิจิทัล การมีส่วนร่วมผ่านเทคโนโลยี และการเสริมพลังชุมชนด้วยดิจิทัล (3) 3X: การขยายคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรม การเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยว และการขยายศักยภาพเชิงการบริโภค กรอบแนวคิด 321 Goal+ (Plus) ได้รับการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คนด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟาย และได้รับการยืนยันว่ามีความเหมาะสมในการประยุกต์ใช้จริงในระดับพื้นที่ ข้อเสนอจากงานวิจัยคือการนำกรอบแนวคิดนี้ไปใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ของจังหวัดและท้องถิ่น เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัลบนฐานทุนทางวัฒนธรรมอย่างยั่งยืน และสามารถขยายผลในระดับภูมิภาคได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เศรษฐกิจดิทัล | th |
dc.subject | ทุนทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม | th |
dc.subject | Digital Economy | en |
dc.subject | Cultural Tourism | en |
dc.subject | Cultural Capital | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPING THE GUILDLINES OF DIGITAL ECONOMY THROUGH CULTURE CAPITAL IN THAI CULTURE TOURISM'S CONTEXT | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล ผ่านทุนทางวัฒนธรรมในบริบทของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมไทย | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Noppadol Inchan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นพดล อินทร์จันทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | noppadoli@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | noppadoli@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |