http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3671
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | MING LIU | en |
dc.contributor | MING LIU | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sathit Thimwatbunthong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สาธิต ทิมวัฒนบรรเทิง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The study uses semiotics, heritage protection, and display theory to study the architectural heritage of Pingyao Ancient City. A research approach is conducted through field investigations, detailed interviews, and text analysis. Conduct cultural analysis on the architectural heritage of Pingyao Ancient City from the material, social, and spiritual dimensions of architectural culture, and propose a cultural interpretation model for architectural heritage. The goal is to offer a new way of studying architectural heritage culture and to improve the public’s perception and aesthetic appreciation of architectural culture. At the same time, proposals for the protection and innovation of architectural heritage culture are made in order to address cultural shortcomings and modernization of architectural heritage during urban development. The material dimension of architecture supports the spiritual dimension, which, in its architectural culture, creates a wide range of architectural entities. The spiritual dimension of architectural culture grows and evolves through the social dimension of architecture, which is the core of architectural heritage culture. Its interaction promotes the steady inheritance, preservation, and development of architectural culture and forms an architectural cultural connotation with timeliness, regionalism, and distinctiveness. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาใช้สัญศาสตร์ การคุ้มครองมรดก และทฤษฎีการจัดแสดงเพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับมรดกทางสถาปัตยกรรมของเมืองโบราณผิงเหยา แนวทางการวิจัยดำเนินการผ่านการสืบสวนภาคสนาม การสัมภาษณ์โดยละเอียด และการวิเคราะห์ข้อความ ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ทางวัฒนธรรมเกี่ยวกับมรดกทางสถาปัตยกรรมของเมืองโบราณผิงเหยาจากมิติทางวัตถุ สังคม และจิตวิญญาณของวัฒนธรรมสถาปัตยกรรม และเสนอแบบจำลองการตีความทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับมรดกทางสถาปัตยกรรม เป้าหมายคือเพื่อเสนอวิธีใหม่ในการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมมรดกทางสถาปัตยกรรมและปรับปรุงการรับรู้และการชื่นชมด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์ของสาธารณชนเกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมสถาปัตยกรรม ในเวลาเดียวกัน ข้อเสนอสำหรับการคุ้มครองและนวัตกรรมของวัฒนธรรมมรดกทางสถาปัตยกรรมถูกสร้างขึ้นเพื่อแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องทางวัฒนธรรมและการปรับปรุงให้ทันสมัยของมรดกทางสถาปัตยกรรมในระหว่างการพัฒนาเมือง มิติทางวัตถุของสถาปัตยกรรมรองรับมิติทางจิตวิญญาณ ซึ่งในวัฒนธรรมทางสถาปัตยกรรมนั้นสร้างตัวตนทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่หลากหลาย มิติทางจิตวิญญาณของวัฒนธรรมทางสถาปัตยกรรมเติบโตและพัฒนาผ่านมิติทางสังคมของสถาปัตยกรรม ซึ่งเป็นแกนหลักของวัฒนธรรมมรดกทางสถาปัตยกรรม ปฏิสัมพันธ์นี้ส่งเสริมการสืบทอด การอนุรักษ์ และการพัฒนาของวัฒนธรรมสถาปัตยกรรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง และสร้างความหมายเชิงวัฒนธรรมสถาปัตยกรรมด้วยความตรงเวลา ความเป็นภูมิภาค และความโดดเด่น | th |
dc.language.iso | en | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เมืองโบราณผิงเหยา วัฒนธรรมทางสถาปัตยกรรม การตีความทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
dc.subject | Pingyao Ancient City; Architectural culture; Cultural Interpretation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
dc.title | ANALYSIS ON THE INTERPRETATION OF ARCHITECTURAL CULTURE IN PINGYAO ANCIENT CITY | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ตีความสถาปัตยกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมของเมืองโบราณผิงเหยา | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sathit Thimwatbunthong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สาธิต ทิมวัฒนบรรเทิง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sathit@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sathit@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |