DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ZHANG ZHAOMINGen
dc.contributor: ZHANG ZHAOMINGth
dc.contributor.advisor: Metee Punvaratornen
dc.contributor.advisor: เมธี พันธุ์วราทรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study centers on the theme of "The Development and Contemporary Value of Zhong Yuan Music in China," examining the cultural trajectory and contemporary significance of Zhong Yuan music, which is centered primarily around Henan Province, from both historical and contemporary perspectives. The research adopts a logical framework of "Ancient-Contemporary-Future."First, it systematically reviews the historical evolution of traditional Zhong Yuan music, clarifying its varied forms, cultural functions, and deep integration with social and regional characteristics across different historical periods.Second, utilizing mixed research methods—including questionnaire surveys, in-depth interviews, and case analyses—the study explores the contemporary cultural and educational roles of Chinese traditional music represented by Zhong Yuan music, its integration with economic development, mechanisms that stimulate cultural identity, expressions of national confidence, and its potential for international dissemination.The study concludes that Zhong Yuan traditional music not only carries profound historical heritage and regional cultural memory but also significantly contributes to cultural self-awareness and the constructional national confidence in the globalized and information-driven era. It demonstrates considerable potential and vitality within cultural industries, youth cultural identity formation, and international exchanges.Nevertheless, Zhong Yuan traditional music currently faces challenges such as a lack of inheritors, limited educational approaches, and insufficient marketization. Based on in-depth analysis and systematic reflection on these issues, the research proposes forward-looking strategies aimed at ensuring sustainable development. These include enhancing digital media platforms, innovating educational mechanisms, establishing a multi-agent collaborative governance system, and expanding international communication strategies.Ultimately, this research provides both theoretical support and practical recommendations for the sustainable future of Zhong Yuan traditional music.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มุ่งเน้นหัวข้อ “การพัฒนาและคุณค่าร่วมสมัยของดนตรีจงหยวนในประเทศจีน” โดยวิเคราะห์วิถีทางวัฒนธรรมและความหมายร่วมสมัยของดนตรีจงหยวนซึ่งมีศูนย์กลางอยู่ที่มณฑลเหอหนาน ผ่านมุมมองด้านประวัติศาสตร์และร่วมสมัย งานวิจัยนี้ใช้กรอบตรรกะตามลำดับเวลา “อดีต–ปัจจุบัน–อนาคต” เป็นโครงสร้างหลัก ขั้นแรก ได้มีการทบทวนวิวัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์ของดนตรีพื้นบ้านจงหยวนอย่างเป็นระบบ โดยชี้แจงรูปแบบทางดนตรีที่หลากหลาย หน้าที่ทางวัฒนธรรม และการฝังตัวในเชิงลึกกับลักษณะทางสังคมและภูมิภาคในแต่ละยุคสมัย จากนั้น การวิจัยได้ใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการวิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษา เพื่อสำรวจบทบาทของดนตรีจงหยวนในบริบทปัจจุบันทั้งในด้านวัฒนธรรม การศึกษา เศรษฐกิจ การส่งเสริมอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม การแสดงออกถึงความภาคภูมิใจในชาติ และศักยภาพในการเผยแพร่สู่สากล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ดนตรีพื้นบ้านจงหยวนไม่เพียงแต่สะท้อนมรดกทางประวัติศาสตร์อันลึกซึ้งและความทรงจำทางวัฒนธรรมเฉพาะถิ่นเท่านั้น แต่ยังมีบทบาทสำคัญในการสร้างความตระหนักรู้ทางวัฒนธรรมและความมั่นใจในระดับชาติในยุคโลกาภิวัตน์และยุคสารสนเทศ นอกจากนี้ ดนตรีจงหยวนยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงศักยภาพที่โดดเด่นในอุตสาหกรรมวัฒนธรรม การสร้างอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมของเยาวชน และการแลกเปลี่ยนในระดับนานาชาติ อย่างไรก็ตาม ดนตรีพื้นบ้านจงหยวนยังคงเผชิญกับความท้าทายหลายประการ เช่น การขาดผู้สืบทอด ข้อจำกัดในแนวทางการศึกษา และการพัฒนาเชิงพาณิชย์ที่ยังไม่เพียงพอ งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้เสนอแนวทางเชิงกลยุทธ์เพื่อการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัล การสร้างนวัตกรรมในระบบการศึกษา การจัดตั้งระบบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมหลายภาคส่วน และการขยายกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในระดับนานาชาติ งานวิจัยนี้มีเป้าหมายเพื่อมอบทั้งพื้นฐานทางทฤษฎีและข้อเสนอเชิงปฏิบัติสำหรับอนาคตที่ยั่งยืนของดนตรีพื้นบ้านจงหยวนth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คำสำคัญ: ดนตรีจงหยวน;ดนตรีดั้งเดิม;คุณค่าร่วมสมัย;อัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม;ความเชื่อมั่นในระดับชาติ;th
dc.subject: Zhong Yuan Musicen
dc.subject: Traditional Musicen
dc.subject: Contemporary Valueen
dc.subject: Cultural Identityen
dc.subject: National Confidenceen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Music and performing artsen
dc.title: A STUDY OF THE CHINESE MUSICAL DEVELOPMENT AND THE REVITALIZATION PROCESS OF THE ZHONG YUAN REGIONen
dc.title: การศึกษาพัฒนาการของดนตรีจีนและกระบวนการฟื้นฟูในภูมิภาคจงหยวนth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Metee Punvaratornen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เมธี พันธุ์วราทรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisormatee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisormatee@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth