http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3659
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | FU YIXI | en |
dc.contributor | FU YIXI | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sathit Thimwatbunthong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สาธิต ทิมวัฒนบรรเทิง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research explores the integration of Guangdong folk music elements into Chinese choral works, focusing on their influence on the stylistic development of these compositions. It examines how these elements are adapted and innovated in modern choral music, highlighting their unique artistic qualities and cultural significance. The study finds that Guangdong folk music elements enrich vocal techniques, stage presentation, and the cultural identity of Chinese choral works while also enhancing their educational value and role in cross-cultural communication. The findings highlight the key role of these elements in preserving Guangdong’s cultural heritage and fostering innovation in choral music. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้สำรวจการประยุกต์ใช้องค์ประกอบดนตรีพื้นบ้านกวางตุ้งในผลงานประสานเสียงจีนและอิทธิพลต่อรูปแบบโดยรวมของการประพันธ์ดนตรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปิดเผยการผสมผสานและนวัตกรรมขององค์ประกอบเหล่านี้ในดนตรีประสานเสียงสมัยใหม่ โดยแสดงให้เห็นถึงเสน่ห์อันเป็นเอกลักษณ์และอิทธิพลลึกซึ้งของวัฒนธรรมดนตรีกวางตุ้ง ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่าองค์ประกอบทางดนตรีเหล่านี้ช่วยเพิ่มพูนการแสดงออกทางศิลปะและความหมายเชิงวัฒนธรรมของผลงานประสานเสียงจีน ส่งผลต่อด้านต่างๆ เช่น เทคนิคการร้อง การแสดงบนเวที อัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม ความสำคัญทางการศึกษา และการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมข้ามชาติ ผลลัพธ์ยังเน้นย้ำถึงบทบาทขององค์ประกอบเหล่านี้ในการเสริมสร้างการสืบทอดและนวัตกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมในดนตรีประสานเสียง | th |
dc.language.iso | en | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ดนตรีพื้นบ้านกวางตุ้ง | th |
dc.subject | องค์ประกอบทางดนตรี | th |
dc.subject | ผลงานประสานเสียงจีน | th |
dc.subject | อิทธิพลเชิงรูปแบบ | th |
dc.subject | Guangdong folk music elements | en |
dc.subject | Chinese choral works | en |
dc.subject | Stylistic influence | en |
dc.subject | Cultural integration | en |
dc.subject | Musical innovation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
dc.title | THE INFLUENCE OF FOLK MUSIC ELEMENTS IN GUANGDONG REGIONAL CULTURE ON CHINESE CHORAL WORKS | en |
dc.title | อิทธิพลขององค์ประกอบดนตรีพื้นบ้านในวัฒนธรรมภูมิภาคกวางตุ้ง ต่องานขับร้องประสานเสียงของจีน | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sathit Thimwatbunthong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สาธิต ทิมวัฒนบรรเทิง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sathit@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sathit@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |