http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3658
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | LIQIANHUI PENG | en |
dc.contributor | LIQIANHUI PENG | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ina Puyuthanon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัยนา ภูยุทธานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The myth of “brother-sister marriage after the flood” is a representative ancient myth among the Chinese, especially among the ethnic minorities in Yunnan. This study focused on the villages of Beige, Zongshe, Pipo, and Laole in Kaiyuan City. Its main objectives were to analyze the historical reasons behind the formation of the “brother-sister marriage after the flood” myths in these four Yi villages and to comparatively examine the similarities and differences in the living myths and related cultural traditions of the Yi people. The research employed qualitative methods, including archival and documentary research, ethnographic approaches (fieldwork and in-depth interviews), and comparative analysis to gather extensive data. The study was conducted from four perspectives: the content of the myths, the related folk belief practices, the geo-socio-cultural environments, and the transmission of living myths. This multi-dimensional approach not only ensures the reliability and validity of the findings but also offered insight into the unique ethnic culture and aesthetic sensibilities developed by the Yi people over generations. Additionally, it sought to reframe the cultural value of Yi myths in the realm of art and culture. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ตำนานเรื่อง “การแต่งงานของพี่ชายน้องสาวหลังจากน้ำท่วม” เป็นตำนานโบราณที่มีลักษณะเด่นเป็นพิเศษในประเทศจีน โดยเฉพาะในหมู่ชนกลุ่มน้อยของมณฑลยูนนาน งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุระสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สาเหตุทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่ก่อให้เกิดตำนานดังกล่าวและเปรียบเทียบความเหมือนและความต่างของตำนานน้ำท่วมแบบพี่ชายน้องสาวในเชิงชีวิตและประเพณีทางวัฒนธรรมของแต่ละหมู่บ้านโดยมีกรณีศึกษาทั้งหมด 4 พื้นที่ในเมืองไคหยวน ได้แก่ หมู่บ้านเปยเก่อ หมู่บ้านจงซา หมู่บ้านผีพัว และหมู่บ้านเหล่าเล่อ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารและวรรณกรรม การศึกษาทางชาติพันธุ์ การสำรวจภาคสนาม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการวิจัยเชิงเปรียบเทียบ เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลอย่างหลากหลายและครอบคลุม การศึกษาดำเนินการเปรียบเทียบใน 4 มิติ ได้แก่ ตัวตำนานเอง ความเชื่อและประเพณีที่เกี่ยวข้อง สภาพแวดล้อมทางภูมิศาสตร์และสังคมวัฒนธรรม และรูปแบบการสืบทอดตำนานแบบชีวิต ด้วยวิธีวิจัยที่ครอบคลุมหลายมิติ ความน่าเชื่อถือและความถูกต้องของงานวิจัยนี้จึงได้รับการยืนยัน ผลการวิจัยนี้ทำให้เห็นถึงความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของบรรพบุรุษชาวอี๋ที่สะสมมาอย่างยาวนานในการสร้างสรรค์วัฒนธรรมและแนวคิดทางความงามเฉพาะตัว อีกทั้งยังพยายามใช้รูปแบบทางศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมในการฟื้นฟูและเพิ่มคุณค่าของตำนานชาวอี๋ในบริบทปัจจุบัน | th |
dc.language.iso | en | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การแต่งงานของพี่ชายน้องสาวหลังจากน้ำท่วม | th |
dc.subject | ตำนานแบบมีชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | แนวคิดทางสุนทรียภาพของชาวอี๋ | th |
dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมยูนนาน | th |
dc.subject | The"Brother-Sister Marriage after the Flood" Myths | en |
dc.subject | Living Myths | en |
dc.subject | Yi Aesthetics | en |
dc.subject | Dian Culture | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
dc.title | THE VALUE RECONSTRUCTION OF YI MYTHS IN DIAN CULTURE: A COMPARATIVE STUDY OF THE MYTHS OF "BROTHER-SISTER MARRIGE AFTER THE FLOOD" AMONG THE YI PEOPLE IN KAIYUAN, CHINA | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาคุณค่าทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมตำนานชนกลุ่มน้อยเผ่าอี๋ วัฒนธรรมยูนนาน เรื่อง "การแต่งงานของพี่ชายน้องสาวหลังจากน้ำท่วม" ในเมืองไคยหยวน ประเทศจีน | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ina Puyuthanon | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อัยนา ภูยุทธานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | ina@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | ina@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |