http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3640
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KRIT SAPLERTTAWEE | en |
dc.contributor | กฤษฏิ์ ทรัพย์เลิศทวี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chakapong Phatlakfa | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้า | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to design and evaluate the efficiency of a teaching model utilizing the "Artisan of New World" board game as a medium for learning art composition, specifically focusing on proportion, for Grade 3 elementary students at Municipal School 2. Additionally, it sought to compare learning achievement before and after implementing the teaching model, analyze the development of soft skills, and assess student satisfaction with the model. The research employed a one-group pretest-posttest experimental design. The sample consisted of 32 Gade 3 elementary students selected through simple random sampling. The researcher obtained 8 students per class from 4 classes. However, 3 classes had students who could not participate: 2 from Class 1, 1 from Class 2, and 1 from Class 3. Research instruments included the "Artisan of New World" board game teaching model, a learning achievement test, an efficiency evaluation form, a soft akills observation form, and a student satisfaction questionnaire. The findings indicated that the "Artisan of New World" board game teaching model met the established efficiency criteria, with a process efficiency (E1) of 80.33% and an outcome efficiency (E2) of 80.2%, both exceeding the 80/80 criterion. Post-instruction learning achievement in art composition was significantly higher than pre-instruction (mean pre-score: 17.14, post-score: 28.07) at a statistical significance level of.05. The analysis of Soft Skills revealed positive development across various domains, particularly in teamwork (92%), problem-solving (65%), communication (63%), and systematic thinking (53%). Furthermore, students expressed the highest level of overall satisfaction with the teaching model (mean =4.92). In conclusion, the teaching model utilizing the "Artisan of New World" board game proved to be a highly effective medium for enhancing learning achievement in art composition and fostering soft skills among 3rd-grade elementary students, while also cultivating significant learning satisfaction. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการสอนโดยใช้บอร์ดเกม Artisan of New world เป็นสื่อในการเรียนรู้เรื่องการจัดองค์ประกอบศิลป์ โดยเฉพาะด้านสัดส่วน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนเทศบาล 2 นอกจากนี้ยังมุ่งเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบการสอนดังกล่าว พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์การพัฒนาทักษะสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ในชีวิตประจำวัน (Soft skills) และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการสอนนี้ ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (one-group pretest-posttest design) กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 32 คน ผู้วิจัยได้จำนวน ห้องละ 8 คน จาก 4 ห้อง มีผู้ไม่สะดวกเข้าร่วม จำนวน 3 ห้อง ห้อง 1 จำนวน 2 คน ห้อง ห้อง 2 จำนวน 1 คน ห้อง 3 จำนวน 1 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ รูปแบบการสอนโดยใช้บอร์ดเกม Artisan of New world แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการสอน แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการพัฒนาทักษะ Soft skills และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการหาค่าประสิทธิภาพ (E1/E2) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการสอนโดยใช้บอร์ดเกม Artisan of New world มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด โดยมีประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการ (E1) เท่ากับร้อยละ 80.33 และประสิทธิภาพของผลลัพธ์ (E2) เท่ากับร้อยละ 80.2 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 80/80 ที่ตั้งไว้ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้เรื่องการจัดองค์ประกอบศิลป์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ0.05 (คะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียน 17.14 คะแนน และหลังเรียน 28.07 คะแนน) การวิเคราะห์ทักษะ Soft skills แสดงให้เห็นถึงการพัฒนาในด้านต่าง ๆ โดยเฉพาะด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม (ร้อยละ 92) ด้านการแก้ปัญหา (ร้อยละ 65) ด้านการสื่อสาร (ร้อยละ 63) และด้านการคิดเชิงระบบ (ร้อยละ 53) นอกจากนี้ นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการสอนโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.92) สรุปได้ว่า รูปแบบการสอนโดยใช้บอร์ดเกม Artisan of New world เป็นสื่อการเรียนรู้ที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงในการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้เรื่องการจัดองค์ประกอบศิลป์และส่งเสริมทักษะสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 พร้อมทั้งสร้างความพึงพอใจอย่างมากในการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | บอร์ดเกม | th |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | สื่อการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | Board Game | en |
dc.subject | Learning Achievement | en |
dc.subject | Instructional Media | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
dc.title | "A STUDY OF THE COMPARISON OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT ON THE TOPIC OF PROPORTION USING THE TEACHING MODEL WITH THE BOARD GAME ARTISAN OF NEW WORLD AS A MEDIUM FOR GRADE 3 STUDENTS AT TESSABAN 2 SCHOOL." | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้เรื่องสัดส่วนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนโดยใช้บอดร์เกม Artisan of New world เป็นสื่อของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาชั้นปีที่3 โรงเรียนเทศบาล 2 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chakapong Phatlakfa | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้า | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chakapon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chakapon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |