http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3639
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | THUNYAPORN PUAKDEE | en |
dc.contributor | ธัญยาภรณ์ พวกดี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Veera Phansue | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วีระ พันธุ์เสือ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study on the identity of "Ranad thum" melodic variation in the "Tam Khwan" suite for full ensemble aims to investigate the relationship between the melodic variation of the Ranad thum and the Khong wong yai in terms of melodic cadences and tonal scales, as well as to identify the unique characteristics of the ranad thum variation in this particular musical suite. The findings reveal that the "Tam Khwan" suite consists of 16 pieces, each divided into two sections. The ranad thum melodies align with the tonal scales of the khong wong yai in every phrase, and the cadences generally correspond, except in the pieces Sang Lek and Dok Mai Ruang, where the cadences in the first phrase do not match those of the khong wong yai. This intentional divergence serves as a musical setup, with matching cadences occurring at the end of the phrase. Distinctive characteristics of the ranad thum variation in the "Tam Khwan" suite include anticipatory strokes (playing slightly ahead of the beat), syncopation, alternating strokes between the left and right hands—both in complementary and opposing patterns—"suction" strokes, and striking techniques using either one or both hands simultaneously. Additionally, there are rhythmic patterns involving three notes per measure, as well as continuous right-hand-emphasized strokes in various segments. Typically, the initial phrases of each section imitate the first phrase of the previous cycle, while the ending phrases of both forward and return sections are often played identically. Based on the repeated melodic patterns in the khong wong yai parts across the suite, sixteen primary melodic forms were identified. These reveal a diverse array of Ranad thum variations, which can be adapted for use in other compositions with similar Khong wong yai melodic structures by adjusting the tonal scale and rhythmic arrangements accordingly. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง อัตลักษณ์การแปรทำนองระนาดทุ้มเพลงเรื่องชุดทำขวัญฉบับรวมเครื่อง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของการแปรทำนองระนาดทุ้มกับฆ้องวงใหญ่ในเพลงเรื่องชุดทำขวัญฉบับรวมเครื่อง และศึกษาอัตลักษณ์การแปรทำนองระนาดทุ้ม เพลงเรื่องชุดทำขวัญ ฉบับรวมเครื่อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเพลงเรื่องชุดทำขวัญ มีทั้งหมด 16 เพลง แต่ละเพลงแบ่งเป็น 2 ท่อน โดยทำนองระนาดทุ้มอยู่ในบันไดเสียงเดียวกันกับทำนองฆ้องวงใหญ่ทุกวรรค และมีลูกตกที่ตรงกับทำนองฆ้องวงใหญ่เกือบทุกเพลง ยกเว้นในเพลงสังข์เล็ก และเพลงดอกไม้ร่วง ที่ทำนองวรรคแรกมีลูกตกไม่ตรงกับลูกตกทำนองฆ้องวงใหญ่ ซึ่งมีเจตนาเพื่อฝากทำนอง เมื่อบรรเลงไปจนจบบรรทัดจึงมีลูกตกตรงกันกับลูกตกทำนองฆ้องวงใหญ่ ลักษณะทำนองที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของเพลงเรื่องชุดทำขวัญ คือ มีการตีล่วงหน้า โดยบรรเลงจบก่อนจังหวะ มีการลักจังหวะ ตีเตะมือซ้ายเตะมือขวา ทั้งแบบตีสวนและตีตาม การตีดูด การตีโขก ทั้งที่มีลักษณะแบบโขกมือเดียว และโขกเป็นคู่ นอกจากนี้ยังพบรูปแบบทำนองที่มีการใช้กระสวนจังหวะ 3 ตัวโน้ตใน 1 ห้อง และมีรูปแบบทำนองที่มีการตีจังหวะต่อเนื่องโดยเน้นเสียงมือขวาอีกหลายจุด ในช่วงต้นของทำนองเพลงมักมีการแปรทำนองระนาดทุ้มเหมือนวรรคแรกของเที่ยวก่อนหน้า ส่วนทำนองช่วงท้ายในแต่ละท่อน ทั้งเที่ยวแรกและเที่ยวกลับ ส่วนใหญ่จะบรรเลงเหมือนกันทั้ง 2 เที่ยว จากทำนองฆ้องวงใหญ่ในเพลงเรื่องชุดทำขวัญที่บรรเลงซ้ำกันในแต่ละเพลง แบ่งรูปแบบทำนองหลักๆออกเป็น 16 รูปแบบ ทำให้เห็นรูปแบบการแปรทำนองระนาดทุ้มที่หลากหลาย สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในเพลงอื่นๆที่มีรูปแบบทำนองฆ้องวงใหญ่เหมือนกัน โดยอาจเปลี่ยนบันไดเสียงให้เข้ากับเพลงนั้นๆ และจัดรูปแบบจังหวะใหม่ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ระนาดทุ้ม | th |
dc.subject | การแปรทำนองระนาดทุ้ม | th |
dc.subject | เพลงเรื่องชุดทำขวัญ | th |
dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ของการแปรทำนอง | th |
dc.subject | Ranad thum | en |
dc.subject | Ranad Thum Melodic Variation | en |
dc.subject | Tam Khwan suite | en |
dc.subject | The identity of Ranad thum melodic variation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.title | THE STUDY OF THE IDENTITY OF RANADTHUM'S VARIATION IN THAM KWAN SUITE | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาอัตลักษณ์การแปรทำนองระนาดทุ้ม ในเพลงเรื่องชุดทำขวัญฉบับรวมเครื่อง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Veera Phansue | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วีระ พันธุ์เสือ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | veerap@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | veerap@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |