Title: DEVELOPMENT OF ONLINE COURSE TO BUILD THE BUSINESS MODEL IN ART
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรการเรียนออนไลน์เพื่อสร้างแผนพัฒนาธุรกิจทางศิลปะ
Authors: PISIT NOIWANGKLANG
พิสิฐ น้อยวังคลัง
Fitthidham Rohitasul
สิทธิธรรม โรหิตะสุข
Srinakharinwirot University
Fitthidham Rohitasul
สิทธิธรรม โรหิตะสุข
sittidech@swu.ac.th
sittidech@swu.ac.th
Keywords: แผนธุรกิจทางศิลปะ
ผู้เรียนวัยผู้ใหญ่
หลักสูตรออนไลน์
Art Business
Adult learner
online course
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research focuses on developing and evaluating an online learning curriculum aimed at creating and advancing art business development plans. The objectives are 1) To study the development of an art-based online curriculum for adult learners; 2) To create and develop an online curriculum to formulate art business development plans; 3) Enhance teaching processes to enable learners to create art business development plans through online lessons. The curriculum is designed to cater to the learning needs of adults, who possess diverse life experiences and requirements distinct from younger learners. This curriculum employs the Discipline-based Art Education (DBAE) approach, encompassing critical aspects of art history, art theory and criticism, art production, and aesthetics, enabling learners to apply their knowledge to develop their art businesses. The curriculum quality evaluation revealed a rating of good to very good, with the highest scores in appropriateness for adult learners and the online format. Areas for improvement include alignment with the nature of the subject and suitability for learner development processes. Learner satisfaction assessments indicated high satisfaction, particularly in finding diverse courses, learning from renowned experts, and accessing up-to-date courses. This study indicates that the online curriculum is well-accepted and highly beneficial for adult learners. The research findings show that online learning is highly accepted, with users expressing satisfaction in finding various courses, learning from experts, and accessing modern curricula. The online system also enhances learning efficiency and provides high convenience. Enrollment decisions depend on course content, learning topics, institution and instructor reputation, effective communication, and comparison with other learning systems. Overall satisfaction was rated highly, with an average of 4.57, reflecting a high level of user contentment. The development of lifelong learning skills and effective online learning design will help adult learners adapt well in the digital age by integrating art knowledge and business skills, applying technology, receiving support and consultation from experts, developing analytical and decision-making skills, and building networks with other learners, experts, and art business entrepreneurs. These elements are crucial for creating sustainable art business development plans and ensuring adult learners thrive in the digital era. The research results are significant for developing future online learning curricula, particularly for adult learners seeking to develop art business skills and knowledge.
การวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่การพัฒนาและประเมินผลหลักสูตรการเรียนออนไลน์เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนาแผนพัฒนาธุรกิจทางศิลปะ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาหลักสูตรออนไลน์ที่มีศิลปศึกษาเป็นฐานสำหรับผู้เรียนผู้ใหญ่ 2.เพื่อสร้าง และพัฒนาหลักสูตรออนไลน์เพื่อสร้างแผนพัฒนาธุรกิจทางศิลปะ 3.เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการสอนให้ผู้เรียนสามารถสร้างแผนพัฒนาธุรกิจทางศิลปะผ่านการเรียนบทเรียนออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัยจากการสร้างหลักสูตรที่ตอบสนองความต้องการทางการเรียนรู้ของผู้ใหญ่ ซึ่งมีประสบการณ์ชีวิตและความต้องการที่แตกต่างจากผู้เรียนวัยอื่น ๆ หลักสูตรนี้ได้ถูกออกแบบโดยใช้แนวคิดศิลปศึกษาเป็นฐาน Discipline Based Art Education (DBAE) ที่รวมเอาประเด็นสำคัญในด้านประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะ ทฤษฎีและวิจารณ์ศิลปะ การสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะ และสุนทรียศาสตร์ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนสามารถนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาธุรกิจศิลปะของตนเอง ผลการประเมินคุณภาพของหลักสูตรพบว่ามีคุณภาพดีถึงดีมาก โดยได้รับคะแนนสูงสุดในด้านความเหมาะสมต่อวัยของผู้เรียนและรูปแบบหลักสูตรออนไลน์ ด้านที่ต้องปรับปรุงคือความสอดคล้องกับธรรมชาติของวิชา และความเหมาะสมต่อกระบวนการพัฒนาผู้เรียน การประเมินผลความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนแสดงให้เห็นถึงความพึงพอใจในระดับสูง โดยเฉพาะในด้านการค้นหาหลักสูตรที่หลากหลายและง่ายดาย การเรียนรู้กับผู้มีชื่อเสียง และการได้รับหลักสูตรที่ทันสมัยอยู่เสมอ การศึกษานี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าหลักสูตรออนไลน์เป็นที่ยอมรับและมีประโยชน์สูงสำหรับผู้เรียนวัยผู้ใหญ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการเรียนผ่านระบบออนไลน์ได้รับการยอมรับสูง ผู้ใช้งานมีความพึงพอใจในการค้นหาหลักสูตรที่หลากหลาย เรียนกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และมีหลักสูตรที่ทันสมัย ระบบออนไลน์ยังส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพการเรียนรู้และมีความสะดวกสบายสูงการตัดสินใจสมัครเรียนขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยต่าง ๆ เช่น เนื้อหาหลักสูตร หัวข้อการเรียน ชื่อเสียงของสถาบันและผู้สอน การสื่อสารที่ดี และการเปรียบเทียบกับระบบการเรียนรู้อื่น ๆ การประเมินความพึงพอใจโดยรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงถึง 4.57 แสดงถึงความพึงพอใจในระดับสูง การพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตและการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพจะช่วยให้ผู้เรียนผู้ใหญ่ปรับตัวได้ดีในยุคดิจิทัล โดยการสร้างความรู้ทางศิลปะและทักษะทางธุรกิจ การประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยี การสนับสนุนและการให้คำปรึกษาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การพัฒนาทักษะคิดวิเคราะห์และการตัดสินใจ การสร้างเครือข่ายกับผู้เรียนอื่น ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผู้ประกอบการทางศิลปะเป็นสิ่งที่สำคัญในการสร้างแผนพัฒนาธุรกิจที่ยั่งยืน การพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตและการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพจะช่วยให้ผู้เรียนผู้ใหญ่สามารถปรับตัวได้ดีในยุคดิจิทัล
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3634